Gary Lane (2)

Gary Lane (2)

Real Name:
Gary McMillan
Profile:
Born: September 18, 1940, St Paul, Minnesota
Bass player who replaced Jody Rich from the original Standells in Jan 1963.
He left the Standells in May of 1966.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gary Lane (2)
[a1043097]

Artist

Gary Lane (2) Discography

Vocals

The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water (Album) Tower Canada 1966 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 110 The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water / Why Pick On Me - Sometimes Good Guys Don't Wear White(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 110 UK 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water (Album) Tower Canada 1966 Sell This Version
12027 The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water(LP, Comp, Mono) Eva Records (2) 12027 France 1983 Sell This Version
Kenny And The Kasuals*, Chocolate Watchband*, Bobby Fuller 4*, The Standells, The Haunted (2) The Standells Kenny And The Kasuals*, Chocolate Watchband*, Bobby Fuller 4*, The Standells, The Haunted (2) - Juke Box Magazine Présente 5 EVA EP's (EP) Eva Records (2), Eva Records (2), Eva Records (2), Eva Records (2), Eva Records (2) France 1984 Sell This Version
SQ-12460 Various Dirty Water Various - On The Road Again. Rock's New Frontiers 1966-1970 Rock Of Ages(LP, Comp) Starline, Capitol Records SQ-12460 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
EV 300 The Standells The Standells - Why Pick On Me Sometimes Good Guys Don't Wear White / Try It(CD, Comp) Revenge Records (2) EV 300 France 1991 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 110 The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water / Why Pick On Me - Sometimes Good Guys Don't Wear White(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 110 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Various Sometimes Good Guys Don't Wear White and 1 more… Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
S 273 The Standells The Standells - Zebra In The Kitchen / Someday You'll Cry(7", Single, RE, Ltd) Sundazed Music S 273 US 2013 Sell This Version
S 286 The Standells Twitchin' The Standells - Dirty Water / Twitchin'(7", Cle) Sundazed Music S 286 US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water (Album) Tower Canada 1966 Sell This Version
EVA B5 The Standells The Standells - Dirty Water + The Hot Ones(CD, Comp, Mono) Eva Records (2) EVA B5 France 1990 Sell This Version