Frank Silver

Real Name:
Frank Silverstadt
Profile:
American songwriter and jazz drummer, born 8 April 1896 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, died 14 June 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

51532 Frank Silver's Dance Orchestra* / Henri Gendron & His Strand Roof Orchestra Frank Silver's Dance Orchestra* / Henri Gendron & His Strand Roof Orchestra - If You Knew Susie / Gigolette(Edison Disc) Edison Records 51532 US 1925 Sell This Version