Tetsuro Hoshino

Tetsuro Hoshino

Real Name:
有近哲郎 (Arichika Tetsuro)
Profile:
Japanese lyricist. Born on September 30, 1925 in Yamaguchi prefecture, Japan, died on November 15, 2010 in Tokyo, Japan.
Hoshino often worked with the composer Toru Funamura and was best known for his enka lyrics. His songs have been sung by artists including Hibari Misora, Saburo Kitajima, Harumi Miyako and Akira Kobayashi. He was father of the songwriter Masumi Arichika.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1043226]

Artist

Tetsuro Hoshino Discography

Writing & Arrangement

SA-240 スリー・キャッツ* 黄色いさくらんぼ = Kiiroi Sakuranbo (as 星野哲郎) スリー・キャッツ* - 黄色いさくらんぼ(7", Single) Columbia SA-240 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
SA-449 こまどり姉妹* いろは巡礼 (as 星野哲郎) こまどり姉妹* - いろは巡礼(7") Columbia SA-449 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
SA-364 美空ひばり* 美空ひばり* - 初恋のマドロス / ヨコハマ物語(7", Single) Columbia SA-364 Japan 1960 Sell This Version
SA-1042 畠山みどり* 畠山みどり* - ハッケヨイ待った / 出世街道 (7", Single) Columbia SA-1042 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA-896 北島三郎* 北島三郎* - ブンガチャ節 / 泣き虫横丁(7", Single) Columbia SA-896 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA-929 北島三郎* 北島三郎* - なみだ船 / バイバイ波止場(7", Single) Columbia SA-929 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SA 897 畠山みどり* 畠山みどり* - 恋は神代の昔から / 聞い頂戴いの話(7", Single) Columbia SA 897 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
SAS-67 こまどり姉妹* 霧笛の街 (as 星野哲郎) and 1 more… こまどり姉妹* - 霧笛の街(7") Columbia SAS-67 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
SAS-154 村田英雄* 遊俠伝 (as 星野 哲郎) 村田英雄* - 遊俠伝 / 男の涙(7", Single) Columbia SAS-154 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
都 はるみ* 都 はるみ* - アンコ椿は恋の花 (Single) Columbia Japan 1964 Sell This Version
JLS-104 畠山みどり* 出世街道 (as 星野哲郎) and 3 more… 畠山みどり* - 畠山みどりのヒット・ショー(10") Columbia JLS-104 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
AK-766 小林旭* 失恋もまた楽し (as 星野哲郎) 小林旭* - 恋の山手線(7", RE) Columbia AK-766 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
SAS-248 畠山みどり* 畠山みどり* - 浮世街道 / 氷雪の間(7") Columbia SAS-248 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
CW-130 船橋浩二 船橋浩二 - ボロロン渡り鳥 / 俺だって 君だって(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-130 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
北島三郎* 函館の女 (as 星野 哲郎) 北島三郎* - 函館の女 / 北海道恋物語 Crown (3) Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-265 水前寺清子* 水前寺清子* - 女黒田節(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-265 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
ASS-114, ASS 114 こまどり姉妹* アリューシャン小唄 (as 星野哲郎) こまどり姉妹* - こまどり姉妹の女恋(7", EP) Columbia, Columbia ASS-114, ASS 114 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-254 北島三郎* 兄弟仁義 (as 星野 哲郎) 北島三郎* - 兄弟仁義(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-254 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-263 北島三郎* 男の涙 (as 星野 哲郎) and 1 more… 北島三郎* - 度胸船(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-263 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-279 一節太郎* 味線峠 (as 星野 哲郎) 一節太郎* - 出世子守唄(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-279 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-333 水前寺清子* 水前寺清子* - 女ごころの流し唄(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-333 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SAS-473 こまどり姉妹* アリューシャン小唄 (as 星野哲郎) こまどり姉妹* - アリューシャン小唄 / 泣くな裏町(7") Columbia SAS-473 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW 241 五月みどり* おんなよさこい節 = Onna Yosakoi - Bushi (as 星野哲郎) and 1 more… 五月みどり* - うれしいね うれしいね = Ureshiine Ureshiine / おんなよさこい節 = Onna Yosakoi - Bushi(7") Crown (3) CW 241 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
CW-549 笹みどり* 笹みどり* - 異母姉妹(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-549 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
CW-485 北島三郎* 北島三郎* - 残俠物語(7", Single) Crown (3) CW-485 Japan 1966 Sell This Version