Toru Funamura

Toru Funamura

Real Name:
福田博郎 (Fukuda Hiroo)
Profile:
Japanese popular composer. Born June 12, 1932 in Shiotani, Ibaragi. Died February 16, 2017. Made his recorded debut as a songwriter in 1953, and since then has written over 5000 songs. Head of the Japan Composers' Association (日本作曲家協会) from 1997 to 2005.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1043229]

Artist

Toru Funamura Discography

Albums

船村徹* 演歌巡礼 (Album) Polydor Japan 1979 Sell This Version
COCA-12762 船村徹* 友よ 高野公男を歌う(CD, Album) Columbia COCA-12762 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SAS-1667 船村徹* 新宿情請 / 宗谷岬(7") Columbia SAS-1667 Japan 1973 Sell This Version