Vieno Kekkonen

Real Name:
Vieno Kekkonen-Sauri
Profile:
Born on September 6, 1934 in Karttula, Finland. A singer and accordionist.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vieno Kekkonen
[a1043306]

Artist

Vieno Kekkonen Discography Tracks

Albums

RLP 8026 Vieno Kekkonen - Vieno Kekkosta Tapaamassa album art Vieno Kekkonen Vieno Kekkosta Tapaamassa(10") Pitkä Rytmi RLP 8026 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
PLL 4 Vieno Kekkonen - 50-luvun Parhaita album art Vieno Kekkonen 50-luvun Parhaita(LP, Album) PL-records PLL 4 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
EUROCD001 Vieno Kekkonen - Kulta-ajan Tähdet album art Brita*, Pirkko* Ja Vieno* Brita*, Pirkko* Ja Vieno* - Kulta-ajan Tähdet(CD, Album) Eurorecords (3) EUROCD001 Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SD 5294 Vieno Kekkonen - Kohtaanko Sun / Nukkumatti album art Vieno Kekkonen Kohtaanko Sun / Nukkumatti(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5294 Finland 1955 Sell This Version
Vieno Kekkonen - Vieno Kekkonen Laulaa album art Vieno Kekkonen Vieno Kekkonen Laulaa (EP) Rytmi Neliapila Finland 1956 Sell This Version
RN 4057 Vieno Kekkonen - Vieno Kekkonen Laulaa Rakkaudesta album art Vieno Kekkonen Vieno Kekkonen Laulaa Rakkaudesta(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4057 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
RN 4080 Vieno Kekkonen - Yleisön Pyynnöstä 5 album art Vieno Kekkonen, Juha Eirto Vieno Kekkonen, Juha Eirto - Yleisön Pyynnöstä 5(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4080 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SD 5370 Vieno Kekkonen - Suezista Etelään / Uska Dara album art Vieno Kekkonen Suezista Etelään / Uska Dara(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5370 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SD 5367 Vieno Kekkonen - Sateenkaaren Tuolla Puolen / Ken Parantaa Rakkauden album art Vieno Kekkonen Sateenkaaren Tuolla Puolen / Ken Parantaa Rakkauden(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5367 Finland 1956 Sell This Version
SD 5387 Vieno Kekkonen - Ilta Pienessä Kaupungissa / Niin Sateinen On Tie album art Vieno Kekkonen Ilta Pienessä Kaupungissa / Niin Sateinen On Tie(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5387 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
RN 4088 Vieno Kekkonen - Rakkauden Kiertokulku album art Vieno Kekkonen Rakkauden Kiertokulku(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4088 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SD 5399 Vieno Kekkonen - Yö Hampurissa / O-La-La! album art Vieno Kekkonen / Pärre Förars Vieno Kekkonen / Pärre Förars - Yö Hampurissa / O-La-La!(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5399 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
SD 5397 Vieno Kekkonen - Desiderio / Sakura No Hana album art Vieno Kekkonen Desiderio / Sakura No Hana(Shellac, 10") Decca SD 5397 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
RN 4128 Vieno Kekkonen - Vieno Vierailla Mailla album art Vieno Kekkonen Vieno Vierailla Mailla(7", EP) Rytmi Neliapila RN 4128 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
EPS 106 Vieno Kekkonen - Vieno album art Vieno Kekkonen Vieno(7", EP) RCA EPS 106 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
FAS 561 Vieno Kekkonen - Torero/Ensi Kerran album art Vieno Kekkonen Torero/Ensi Kerran(7") RCA FAS 561 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
FAS 562 Vieno Kekkonen - Kuutamolla kahden / Katjusha album art Vieno Kekkonen sekä Erkki Melakosken Orkesteri Vieno Kekkonen sekä Erkki Melakosken Orkesteri - Kuutamolla kahden / Katjusha(7", Single) RCA FAS 562 Finland 1958 Sell This Version
SEP 91 Vieno Kekkonen - Aron Lempeä album art Vieno Kekkonen Aron Lempeä(7", EP) Scandia SEP 91 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
DN 3026 Vieno Kekkonen - 12 Minuuttia Peter Kreuderia album art Juha Eirto / Vieno Kekkonen Juha Eirto / Vieno Kekkonen - 12 Minuuttia Peter Kreuderia(7", EP) Decca DN 3026 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 326 Vieno Kekkonen - Peppi-Karhun Aamutossut / Ollin Marjamatka album art Brita Koivunen / Vieno Kekkonen Brita Koivunen / Vieno Kekkonen - Peppi-Karhun Aamutossut / Ollin Marjamatka(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 326 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 321 Vieno Kekkonen - Tuliharja / Niin Rakastunut Sinuun album art Vieno Kekkonen Tuliharja / Niin Rakastunut Sinuun(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 321 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 312 Vieno Kekkonen - Aron Lempeä  album art Vieno Kekkonen / Vieno Kekkonen & Eino Virtanen, Kipparikvartetti Vieno Kekkonen / Vieno Kekkonen & Eino Virtanen, Kipparikvartetti - Aron Lempeä (7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 312 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 339 Vieno Kekkonen - Päivä Kaunein On Tullut / Buon Giorno Amore album art Vieno Kekkonen Päivä Kaunein On Tullut / Buon Giorno Amore(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 339 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 338 Vieno Kekkonen - Kotikadullasi / Olisin Voinut Tanssia Koko Yön album art Vieno Kekkonen Kotikadullasi / Olisin Voinut Tanssia Koko Yön(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 338 Finland 1959 Sell This Version
45-KS 319 Vieno Kekkonen - Hiljaa Virtaa Joki / Vain Yksi On album art Vieno Kekkonen Hiljaa Virtaa Joki / Vain Yksi On(7", Single) Scandia 45-KS 319 Finland 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit