Chiemi Manabe

Chiemi Manabe

Real Name:
真鍋ちえみ
Profile:
Singer, actress and model, born 4 January 1965. Together with Sawako Kitahara and Hisako Mitsui, part of the idol trio Pansy.

Her only solo album, 1982's "Fushigi Shoujo" (不思議・少女) has become much sought-after in light of its revival among cosmic disco enthusiasts, particularly the track "Untotooku" (うんととおく), an album-only cut whose popularity in DJ sets caused it to be released in April 2017 as a 7" single for the first time.
Variations:
[a1044032]

Artist

Chiemi Manabe Discography Tracks

Albums

Chiemi Manabe 不思議・少女 (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

07SH 1150 真鍋ちえみ* ねらわれた少女(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH 1150 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
07SH 1190 真鍋ちえみ* ロマンティックしましょう(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH 1190 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
07SH 1223 真鍋ちえみ* ナイトトレイン・美少女(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH 1223 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
MHK7 5 Chiemi Manabe うんととおく(7", Single) Great Tracks (2) MHK7 5 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit