Dana International

Real Name:
Sharon Cohen
Profile:
Pop singer of Yemenite origin, born in Tel Aviv, Israel on February 2, 1972.
She won the 1998 Eurovision Song Contest with her song "Diva".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

IMP 2004 Dana International - Danna International album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Danna International (Album) IMP Dance IMP 2004 Israel 1993 Sell This Version
IMP 2012-2 Dana International - אומפטמפה = Umpatampa album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - אומפטמפה = Umpatampa (Album) IMP Dance IMP 2012-2 Israel 1994 Sell This Version
IMP 2022 Dana International - איפיטמפה    E.P. Tampa album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring: דנה אינטרנשיונל* Ofer Nissim* Featuring: דנה אינטרנשיונל* - איפיטמפה E.P. Tampa (MiniAlbum, EP) IMP Dance IMP 2022 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
HL8143 Dana International - Maganona album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna International* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna International* - Maganona (Album) Helicon Records, Big Foot Records HL8143 Israel 1996 Sell This Version
REC 255086-4 Dana International - Free album art Dana International Free (Album) CNR Music REC 255086-4 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
20569-2 Dana International - יותר ויותר album art Dana International = דנה אינטרנשיונל* Dana International = דנה אינטרנשיונל* - יותר ויותר (Album) NMC (2) 20569-2 Israel 2001 Sell This Version
IMP 2104 Dana International - החלום האפשרי album art Dana International = דנה אינטרנשיונל* Dana International = דנה אינטרנשיונל* - החלום האפשרי (Album) IMP Records (3), Dana Music Ltd IMP 2104 Israel 2002 Sell This Version
64726 Dana International - הכל זה לטובה album art דנה אינטרנשיונל* הכל זה לטובה(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 64726 Israel 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IMP 1002 Dana International - Shu Shu Ya Shu Shu album art Offer Nissim Feat. Dana* Offer Nissim Feat. Dana* - Shu Shu Ya Shu Shu(12", S/Sided) IMP Dance IMP 1002 Israel 1992 Sell This Version
CO1015-7 Dana International - My Name Is Not Saida album art Dana* My Name Is Not Saida(12") Cobra Records (8) CO1015-7 US 1992 Sell This Version
IMP1001 Dana International - Saida album art Offer Nissim Feat. Dana* Offer Nissim Feat. Dana* - Saida(12", S/Sided, Single, Promo) IMP Dance IMP1001 Israel 1992 Sell This Version
IMP 1005 Dana International - Samar-Mar album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Samar-Mar(12", Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1005 Israel 1993 Sell This Version
IMP 1004 Dana International - Crying Game album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Crying Game(12", Single, Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1004 Israel 1993 Sell This Version
IMP 1003 Dana International - Fata Morgana album art Offer Nissim Featuring Danna* Offer Nissim Featuring Danna* - Fata Morgana(12", Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1003 Israel 1993 Sell This Version
IMP 1010 Dana International - Nosa'at Le Petra album art Dana International Nosa'at Le Petra (Maxi, Single) IMP Records (3) IMP 1010 Israel 1994 Sell This Version
IMP 1007 Dana International - Ani Lo Yekhola Be-l'adekha album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Ani Lo Yekhola Be-l'adekha(CD, Single, Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1007 Israel 1994 Sell This Version
IMP 1011 Dana International - Yeshnan Banot album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Yeshnan Banot(CD, Single, Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1011 Israel 1994 Sell This Version
IMP 1012 Dana International - Betula album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Betula(CD, Maxi, Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1012 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
none Dana International - Playroom Silvester 94-95 album art Danna International* Playroom Silvester 94-95(CD, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Israel 1995 Sell This Version
IMP 1013 Dana International - Layla Tov, Eropa album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Layla Tov, Eropa(CD, Single, Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1013 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
27156-6 Dana International - Danna International (Shushu Ya Shushu) album art Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* Ofer Nissim* Featuring Danna* - Danna International (Shushu Ya Shushu)(12") A Traxx 27156-6 France 1995 Sell This Version
RHY 001 Dana International - Quest Que C'Est (Ti.Pi.Cal. Remix) album art Dana International Quest Que C'Est (Ti.Pi.Cal. Remix)(12") Rhythm Music Dance Division RHY 001 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
IMP 1013 Dana International - אני רוצה לחיות album art דנה אינטרנשיונל* אני רוצה לחיות(CD, Single, Promo) IMP Records (3) IMP 1013 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
HL110 Dana International - Cinque Milla album art Dana International Cinque Milla (Maxi, Single) Helicon Records, Big Foot Records HL110 Israel 1996 Sell This Version
CSDJ092 Dana International - מגנונה album art דנה אינטרנשיונל* מגנונה(CD, Maxi) Helicon Records, Big Foot Records CSDJ092 Israel 1996 Sell This Version