Lokua Kanza

Lokua Kanza

Real Name:
Pascal Lokua Kanza
Profile:
Songwriter, and composer from the Democratic Republic of the Congo, born April 1958, brother of Didi Ekukuan
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a104491]

Artist

Lokua Kanza Discography Tracks

Albums

Lokua Kanza Lokua Kanza (Album) YE WO Music Canada 1993 Sell This Version
BVCP 805 Lokua Kanza Lokua Kanza(CD, Album) RCA BVCP 805 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
74321628462 Lokua Kanza 3(CD, Album) RCA 74321628462 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
none Lokua Kanza Adanggaman(CD, Album) Amka none France 2000 Sell This Version
Lokua Kanza Toyebi Té (Album) Universal Music Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Lokua Kanza Wapi Yo (Album) EmArcy Europe 1995 Sell This Version
067005-0 Salif Keita, Mino Cinelu, Akosh Szelevényi, Natalia M. King, Lokua Kanza, Daniel Mille, Márcio Faraco Salif Keita, Mino Cinelu, Akosh Szelevényi, Natalia M. King, Lokua Kanza, Daniel Mille, Márcio Faraco - This Is Our Music - Live 20.06.02(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC) Universal Music 067005-0 France 2003 Sell This Version
Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* - Toto Bona Lokua (Album) No Format France 2004 Sell This Version
982 724 2 Lokua Kanza Plus Vivant(CD, Album) EmArcy, Universal Music Jazz France 982 724 2 France 2005 Sell This Version
WVF479043 Lokua Kanza Nkolo(CD, Album) World Village WVF479043 France 2010 Sell This Version
Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* - Bondeko (Album) No Format France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321312522 Lokua Kanza Shadow Dancer (CD, Single) RCA 74321312522 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321388742 Lokua Kanza Sallé(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 74321388742 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Maffay Und Lokua Kanza Peter Maffay Und Lokua Kanza - Wapi Yo (Maxi) Ariola Germany 1998 Sell This Version
74321628262 Lokua Kanza Don't Tell Me(CD, Single, Promo, Car) RCA 74321628262 France 1998 Sell This Version
74321628862 Lokua Kanza Mabe(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 74321628862 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Anggun, Patrick Bruel, Stephan Eicher, Faudel, Peter Gabriel, Lââm, Lokua Kanza, Youssou N'Dour, Nourith, Axelle Red, Zucchero Anggun, Patrick Bruel, Stephan Eicher, Faudel, Peter Gabriel, Lââm, Lokua Kanza, Youssou N'Dour, Nourith, Axelle Red, Zucchero - Qui Sait ? (Single) BMG France France 2000 Sell This Version
none Lokua Kanza Gib Mir Ein Wunder (Radio Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Universal none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Lokua Kanza Gib Mir Ein Wunder(CD, Single, Promo) Universal none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CDSG 7088 Africando All Stars* Featuring Lokua Kanza Africando All Stars* Featuring Lokua Kanza - Miye Na We(CD, Single, Promo) Syllart Production CDSG 7088 France 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

74321440252, 74321 440 252 Lokua KanzaJean-Claude Petit Lokua KanzaJean-Claude Petit - Saraka Bô(CD) RCA, RCA, BMG France, BMG France, PCC, PCC, Ré Flexe Music, Ré Flexe Music 74321440252, 74321 440 252 France 1997 Sell This Version