Charles Van der Elst

Real Name:
Charlie VDE
Profile:
French sound engineer and producer, born 1967 in Montpellier. He worked at Studios Guillaume Tell in Paris from 1989 to 1993, now he runs his own studio Farra Vox and the label Bacano Music.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1045155]

Artist

Conducting & Leading

COL 477368 2 Charles Van der Elst - ཡམཎཔཀངཏ = Souhaits Pour L'Éveil (La Sérénité Des Chants Tibétains) album art Lama Gyourme* & Jean-Philippe Rykiel Lama Gyourme* & Jean-Philippe Rykiel - ཡམཎཔཀངཏ = Souhaits Pour L'Éveil (La Sérénité Des Chants Tibétains)(CD, Album) Columbia, Last Call Records COL 477368 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - The Lama's Chant (Songs Of Awakening) album art Lama Gyurme & Jean-Philippe Rykiel Lama Gyurme & Jean-Philippe Rykiel - The Lama's Chant (Songs Of Awakening) (Album) Sony Classical Spain 1994 Sell This Version

Production

Charles Van der Elst - The Lama's Chant (Songs Of Awakening) album art Lama Gyurme & Jean-Philippe Rykiel Lama Gyurme & Jean-Philippe Rykiel - The Lama's Chant (Songs Of Awakening) (Album) Sony Classical Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Live Baionarena album art Radio Bemba* - Manu Chao Radio Bemba* - Manu Chao - Live Baionarena (Album) Radio Bemba, Because Music France 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

663 189 Charles Van der Elst - Une Femme Avec Une Femme album art Mecano Mecano - Une Femme Avec Une Femme(CD, Single) Ariola 663 189 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Aznavour 92 album art Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour - Aznavour 92 (Album) EMI Music Holland B.V. France 1991 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Black & What! album art Yannick Noah Yannick Noah - Black & What! (Album) Carrere Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - The World Is Stone album art Cyndi Lauper The World Is Stone Cyndi Lauper - The World Is Stone (Single, Maxi) Epic Europe 1992 Sell This Version
4509-91242-9 Charles Van der Elst - Comment Allez Vous ? album art No (8) No (8) - Comment Allez Vous ?(CD, Single, Car) Welcome (2), Carrere Music 4509-91242-9 France 1992 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Utile album art Julien Clerc Julien Clerc - Utile (Album) Virgin France 1992 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Tycoon album art Various Various - Tycoon (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1992 Sell This Version
992001 Charles Van der Elst - Formidable album art La Toya Jackson La Toya Jackson - Formidable(CD, Album) PierJenn 992001 France 1992 Sell This Version
TWI 954-2 Charles Van der Elst - 23 Solo Pieces For La Naissance De L'Amour album art John Cale John Cale - 23 Solo Pieces For La Naissance De L'Amour(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 954-2 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Fils De Zamal album art Lo Jo Triban* Lo Jo Triban* - Fils De Zamal (Album) Fnac Music France 1993 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Songs From The Cold Seas album art Hector Zazou Hector Zazou - Songs From The Cold Seas (Album) Columbia, Columbia Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Un Jour Comme Aujourd'hui album art Pascal Obispo Pascal Obispo - Un Jour Comme Aujourd'hui (Album) Epic France 1994 Sell This Version
COL 477368 2 Charles Van der Elst - ཡམཎཔཀངཏ = Souhaits Pour L'Éveil (La Sérénité Des Chants Tibétains) album art Lama Gyourme* & Jean-Philippe Rykiel Lama Gyourme* & Jean-Philippe Rykiel - ཡམཎཔཀངཏ = Souhaits Pour L'Éveil (La Sérénité Des Chants Tibétains)(CD, Album) Columbia, Last Call Records COL 477368 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
40732 Charles Van der Elst - Sorrow And Solitude album art Penta Leslee Swanson Penta Leslee Swanson - Sorrow And Solitude(CD, Album) Erdenklang 40732 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
XPCD491 Charles Van der Elst - Twelve Deadly Cyns... And Then Some album art Cyndi Lauper The World Is Stone Cyndi Lauper - Twelve Deadly Cyns... And Then Some(CD, Comp, Promo) Epic, Epic Records Group XPCD491 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Charles Van der Elst - Glyph album art Harold Budd & Hector Zazou Harold Budd & Hector Zazou - Glyph (Album) Made To Measure Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
TWI 1008, twi 1008 Charles Van der Elst - Antártida (Original Soundtrack) album art John Cale John Cale - Antártida (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule, Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 1008, twi 1008 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
CDCOL 10001 Charles Van der Elst - Innocenti album art Elisabeth Valletti Elisabeth Valletti - Innocenti(CD, Album) Colombe D'Or CDCOL 10001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
TWI 1023 Charles Van der Elst - The Unknown album art John Cale John Cale - The Unknown(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 1023 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
NV 41811 Charles Van der Elst - Le Creux Des Fées album art Laurence Revey Laurence Revey - Le Creux Des Fées(CD, Album) Naïve NV 41811 France 2000 Sell This Version
PGC-CD-9399 Charles Van der Elst - À Chacun Son Histoire album art Natasha St Pier* Natasha St Pier* - À Chacun Son Histoire(CD, Album) Guy Cloutier Communications PGC-CD-9399 Canada 2000 Sell This Version