Bob McBride

Real Name:
Robert Bruce McBride
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter and guitarist.
Born: 17 November 1946 - Died: 20 February 1998 (Diabetes, Hepatitis C, Heart Failure).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob McBride

Albums

ST 6384 Bob McBride - Butterfly Days album art McBride* Butterfly Days (Album) Capitol Records ST 6384 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
ST 6397 Bob McBride - Sea Of Dreams album art Bob McBride Sea Of Dreams(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6397 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
MCAC- 2318 Bob McBride - Here To Sing album art Bob McBride Here To Sing (Album) MCA Records MCAC- 2318 US 1978 Sell This Version
CM-501 Bob McBride - Bob McBride album art Bob McBride Bob McBride(LP, Album) London Records CM-501 Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

72695 Bob McBride - Butterfly Days / She's Far Away album art Bob McBride Butterfly Days / She's Far Away(7", Single) Capitol Records 72695 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
72696 Bob McBride - Treasure Song / Straight Ahead album art Bob McBride Treasure Song / Straight Ahead(7", Single) Capitol Records 72696 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
72681 Bob McBride - Pretty City Lady album art Bob McBride Pretty City Lady(7", Single) Capitol Records 72681 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
72718 Bob McBride - Do It Right / Tears Of The Sky album art Bob McBride Do It Right / Tears Of The Sky(7", Single) Capitol Records 72718 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
72730 Bob McBride - Mighty Eagle / Perfect Day album art Bob McBride Mighty Eagle / Perfect Day(7", Single) Capitol Records 72730 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
MCA-40664 Bob McBride - Seasons / Doin' It album art Bob McBride Seasons / Doin' It(7") MCA Records MCA-40664 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-40697 Bob McBride - Sail On (Through The Night) / White Sand album art Bob McBride Sail On (Through The Night) / White Sand(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-40697 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
MCA 40853 Bob McBride - My World Is Empty Without You album art Bob McBride My World Is Empty Without You (Single) MCA Records MCA 40853 US 1978 Sell This Version
78-474 Bob McBride - Wild Eyes album art Bob McBride & Expedition (3) Bob McBride & Expedition (3) - Wild Eyes(7", Single) Aurora Meadows Ltd. 78-474 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CM 101 Bob McBride - Hold On album art Bob McBride Hold On(7") London Records CM 101 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-40918 Bob McBride - Love Is A Four Letter Word / You Send Me album art Bob McBride Love Is A Four Letter Word / You Send Me(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-40918 Canada Unknown Sell This Version