Bianca Butthole

Real Name:
Bianca Halstead
Profile:
Bassist for Butt Trumpet [1990-1994], lead singer and bass player for and Betty Blowtorch [1998-2001].
Born May 5, 1965 - Died December 15, 2001 (killed in a car accident post Betty Blowtorch show in New Orleans, LA).
"Born to love, lived to rock"
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1045514]

Artist

Bianca Butthole Discography Tracks

Vocals

HELL 08 Bianca Butthole - DICKtatorship album art Butt Trumpet Butt Trumpet - DICKtatorship(7", Red) Hell Yeah HELL 08 US 1992 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Primitive Enema album art Butt Trumpet Pink Gun and 1 more… Butt Trumpet - Primitive Enema (Album) Helter Skelter Records, Hell Yeah Italy 1993 Sell This Version
hell10 Bianca Butthole - I Left My Flannel In Seattle B/W Pink Gun album art Butt Trumpet Pink Gun and 1 more… Butt Trumpet - I Left My Flannel In Seattle B/W Pink Gun(7", Single, Gre) Hell Yeah hell10 US 1993 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Primitive Enema album art Butt Trumpet Yesterday II, The Sequel and 1 more… Butt Trumpet - Primitive Enema (Single) Chrysalis US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-19928 Bianca Butthole - I'm Ugly And I Don't Know Why album art Butt Trumpet Butt Trumpet - I'm Ugly And I Don't Know Why(CD, Maxi, Promo) Chrysalis DPRO-19928 US 1994 Sell This Version
GK 022 Bianca Butthole - War Of The Super Bikes II album art The Meatmen* Caucasian Guilt The Meatmen* - War Of The Super Bikes II(CD, Album) Go-Kart Records GK 022 US 1996 Sell This Version
WHICH? CD 0666 Bianca Butthole - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs album art Various Beverly Hillbillies Various - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Which? Records WHICH? CD 0666 US 1997 Sell This Version
FOL 3228 PR Bianca Butthole - Get Off / Betty Blowtorch Anthem album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Get Off / Betty Blowtorch Anthem(7", Red) Foil Records (2) FOL 3228 PR US 1999 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Are You Man Enough? album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Are You Man Enough? (Album) Foodchain Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Last Call album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Last Call (Comp) Foodchain Records US 2003 Sell This Version
MVDA4890 Bianca Butthole - War Of The Superbikes album art The Meatmen* Caucasian Guilt The Meatmen* - War Of The Superbikes(CD, Album, RE) MVD Audio MVDA4890 US 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HELL 08 Bianca Butthole - DICKtatorship album art Butt Trumpet Butt Trumpet - DICKtatorship(7", Red) Hell Yeah HELL 08 US 1992 Sell This Version
hell10 Bianca Butthole - I Left My Flannel In Seattle B/W Pink Gun album art Butt Trumpet I Left My Flannel In Seattle Butt Trumpet - I Left My Flannel In Seattle B/W Pink Gun(7", Single, Gre) Hell Yeah hell10 US 1993 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - The Grindcore Song album art Butt Trumpet Butt Trumpet - The Grindcore Song (EP) Signal Sound Systems Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Primitive Enema album art Butt Trumpet I'm Ugly And I Don't Know Why Butt Trumpet - Primitive Enema (Album) Helter Skelter Records, Hell Yeah Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Primitive Enema album art Butt Trumpet Primitive Enema Butt Trumpet - Primitive Enema (Single) Chrysalis US 1994 Sell This Version
DPRO-19928 Bianca Butthole - I'm Ugly And I Don't Know Why album art Butt Trumpet Butt Trumpet - I'm Ugly And I Don't Know Why(CD, Maxi, Promo) Chrysalis DPRO-19928 US 1994 Sell This Version
WHICH? CD 0666 Bianca Butthole - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs album art Various Beverly Hillbillies Various - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Which? Records WHICH? CD 0666 US 1997 Sell This Version
FOL 3228 PR Bianca Butthole - Get Off / Betty Blowtorch Anthem album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Get Off / Betty Blowtorch Anthem(7", Red) Foil Records (2) FOL 3228 PR US 1999 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Are You Man Enough? album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Are You Man Enough? (Album) Foodchain Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Last Call album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Last Call (Comp) Foodchain Records US 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HELL 08 Bianca Butthole - DICKtatorship album art Butt Trumpet DICKtatorship Butt Trumpet - DICKtatorship(7", Red) Hell Yeah HELL 08 US 1992 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - The Grindcore Song album art Butt Trumpet Funeral Crashing Tonite (as Butthole) Butt Trumpet - The Grindcore Song (EP) Signal Sound Systems Records US 1993 Sell This Version
HS931239, HELL 15 Bianca Butthole - Primitive Enema album art Butt Trumpet DICKtatorship (as Butthole) Butt Trumpet - Primitive Enema(LP, Album) Helter Skelter Records, Hell Yeah HS931239, HELL 15 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Bianca Butthole - Last Call album art Betty Blowtorch Betty Blowtorch - Last Call (Comp) Foodchain Records US 2003 Sell This Version