Tom Bosley

Real Name:
Thomas Edward Bosley
Profile:
American actor, born 1 October 1927 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 19 October 2010 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA.
Sites:
[a1045903]

Artist

Vocals

Tom Bosley - Fiorello! album art Fiorello Original Broadway Cast Unfair and 2 more… Fiorello Original Broadway Cast - Fiorello! (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Tom Bosley - Beauty And The Beast - The Broadway Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice - Beauty And The Beast - The Broadway Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Walt Disney Records Australia 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tom Bosley - Sex Is Not Hazardous To Your Health album art Jackie Vernon Jackie Vernon - Sex Is Not Hazardous To Your Health (Album) Beverly Hills US 1972 Sell This Version
ZDM 7243 5 65023 2 1 Tom Bosley - Fiorello! (Original Broadway Cast) album art Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick Jerry Bock, Sheldon Harnick - Fiorello! (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE) Broadway Angel ZDM 7243 5 65023 2 1 US 1993 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

MRT-4-14/15/16/17/18-80 Tom Bosley - Mutual Radio Theater: Programs For The Week Of April 14, 1980 album art Lorne Greene, Andy Griffith, Vincent Price (2), Cicely Tyson, Leonard Nimoy There...Go I (Love) Lorne Greene, Andy Griffith, Vincent Price (2), Cicely Tyson, Leonard Nimoy - Mutual Radio Theater: Programs For The Week Of April 14, 1980(5xLP, Transcription + Box) Mutual Radio Theater MRT-4-14/15/16/17/18-80 US 1980 Sell This Version