Yoni Halevy

Real Name:
Yonadav Halevy
Profile:
born 1981 in Haifa, Israel.

NYC-based drummer. Member of the undergorund hip-hop band Spokinn Movement and leader of the jazz ensemble "Sienna Quartet".
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1046303]

Artist

Yoni Halevy Discography Tracks

Vocals

LP 97578-1, INDIGO 975781 Yoni Halevy - Live In Portland album art Firewater (2) Firewater (2) - Live In Portland(LP, Album, Ltd, Ora) Nois-O-Lution, Nois-O-Lution LP 97578-1, INDIGO 975781 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AMCD002, BKCD002 Yoni Halevy - Mitz album art The Apples (2) The Apples (2) - Mitz(CD, Album) Audio Montage Entertainment, Bumbaklaat Rekordz AMCD002, BKCD002 Israel 2003 Sell This Version
Yoni Halevy - Attention! album art The Apples (2) The Apples (2) - Attention! (Album) Audio Montage Entertainment Israel 2005 Sell This Version
none Yoni Halevy - 60 Min. Spin Cycle album art Spokinn Movement Spokinn Movement - 60 Min. Spin Cycle(CD, Album) Chocolate Marauder Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
AMCD004 Yoni Halevy - Music Heads album art Radio Trip Radio Trip - Music Heads(CD, Album) Audio Montage Entertainment AMCD004 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
FSRLP041 Yoni Halevy - Buzzin About album art The Apples (2) The Apples (2) - Buzzin About(LP) Freestyle Records (2) FSRLP041 UK 2008 Sell This Version
J02 Yoni Halevy - The Besides EP album art J.Viewz Under The Sun (Live Version) (as Yoni Halevi) J.Viewz - The Besides EP(CD, EP) Jorjia Music J02 Israel 2008 Sell This Version
KMT-1213 Yoni Halevy - There You Are album art Kenny MacKenzie Trio Kenny MacKenzie Trio - There You Are(CD, Album) Not On Label (Kenny MacKenzie Trio Self-released) KMT-1213 US 2009 Sell This Version
Yoni Halevy - Kings album art The Apples (2) The Apples (2) - Kings (Album) Freestyle Records (2) Israel 2010 Sell This Version
CD-R Yoni Halevy - A Ramirez Christmas album art The Ramirez Brothers The Ramirez Brothers - A Ramirez Christmas(CDr, EP, Chr + 6xFile, EP, Fre) Audio Montage Entertainment CD-R Israel 2010 Sell This Version
none Yoni Halevy - Spokinn Movement album art Spokinn Movement Spokinn Movement - Spokinn Movement(CD, Album, Dig) Chocolate Marauder Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
ONR010 Yoni Halevy - Open Circuit album art 9Volt 9Volt - Open Circuit(CD, Album) OutNow Recordings ONR010 US 2012 Sell This Version
LP 97578-1, INDIGO 975781 Yoni Halevy - Live In Portland album art Firewater (2) Firewater (2) - Live In Portland(LP, Album, Ltd, Ora) Nois-O-Lution, Nois-O-Lution LP 97578-1, INDIGO 975781 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Yoni Halevy - Songs Of Jerusalem = ירושלים album art Various O Beautiful (Yefey Nof) (as Y. Halevy) Various - Songs Of Jerusalem = ירושלים (Comp) CBS US 1973 Sell This Version
ONR010 Yoni Halevy - Open Circuit album art 9Volt 9Volt - Open Circuit(CD, Album) OutNow Recordings ONR010 US 2012 Sell This Version

Production

Yoni Halevy - Buzzin About album art The Apples (2) The Apples (2) - Buzzin About (Album) Freestyle Records (2) UK 2008 Sell This Version
Yoni Halevy - Kings album art The Apples (2) The Apples (2) - Kings (Album) Freestyle Records (2) Israel 2010 Sell This Version