Tania Maria

Real Name:
Tania Maria Correa Reis
Profile:
Brazilian artist, singer, composer, bandleader and piano player.

Born: 9 May 1948 in São Luís, Maranhão, Brazil.

Singing mostly in Portuguese or English.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PPL-12.266 Tania Maria - Apresentamos Tânia Maria album art Tânia Maria* Apresentamos Tânia Maria (Album) Continental (3) PPL-12.266 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB 3677 Tania Maria - Olha Quem Chega album art Tania Maria Olha Quem Chega (Album) Odeon MOFB 3677 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
GP-373 Tania Maria - Via Brasil album art Tania Maria Via Brasil (Album) Barclay GP-373 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
80.566 Tania Maria - Via Brasil Volume 2 album art Tania Maria Via Brasil Volume 2 (Album) Barclay 80.566 France 1975 Sell This Version
0-40-404-002 Tania Maria - Um Piano Ao Cair Da Tarde - Nacional - Volume 1 album art Briamonte*, Tania Maria, João Maria De Abreu, Paulo Roberto do Espirito Santo Briamonte*, Tania Maria, João Maria De Abreu, Paulo Roberto do Espirito Santo - Um Piano Ao Cair Da Tarde - Nacional - Volume 1 Estúdio Eldorado 0-40-404-002 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
90169, 90 169 Tania Maria - Brazil With My Soul album art Tania Maria Brazil With My Soul (Album) Barclay 90169, 90 169 France 1978 Sell This Version
ACV 130 010 Tania Maria - Tania Maria & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen album art Tania Maria et Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen Tania Maria et Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen - Tania Maria & Niels-Henning Ørsted Pedersen (Album, Comp) Medley Records ACV 130 010 France 1979 Sell This Version
BJZ 7002 Tania Maria - Live album art Tania Maria Live (Album) Medley Records BJZ 7002 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
CJP-151-C Tania Maria - Piquant album art Tania Maria Piquant (Album) Concord Jazz Picante CJP-151-C Germany 1981 Sell This Version
CJP-175-C Tania Maria - Taurus album art Tania Maria Taurus (Album) Concord Jazz Picante CJP-175-C US 1982 Sell This Version
CCD-4200 Tania Maria - Come With Me album art Tania Maria Come With Me (Album) Concord Jazz Picante CCD-4200 US 1983 Sell This Version
CJP-230-C Tania Maria - Love Explosion album art Tania Maria Love Explosion (Album) Concord Jazz Picante CJP-230-C US 1984 Sell This Version
GRP-C-1016 Tania Maria - Jungle Garden album art Dave Valentin Featuring Tania Maria, Bill O'Connell, Lincoln Goines, Robert Ameen And Frank Malabé* Dave Valentin Featuring Tania Maria, Bill O'Connell, Lincoln Goines, Robert Ameen And Frank Malabé* - Jungle Garden(Cass, Album) GRP GRP-C-1016 US 1985 Sell This Version
ST53000 Tania Maria - Made In New York album art Tania Maria Made In New York (Album) Manhattan Records ST53000 US 1985 Sell This Version
CJP-264 Tania Maria - The Real Tania Maria: Wild! album art Tania Maria The Real Tania Maria: Wild! (Album) Concord Jazz Picante CJP-264 US 1985 Sell This Version
4XT-53045 Tania Maria - The Lady From Brazil album art Tania Maria The Lady From Brazil (Album) Manhattan Records 4XT-53045 US 1986 Sell This Version
CDP 7 90966 2 Tania Maria - Forbidden Colors album art Tania Maria Forbidden Colors (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7 90966 2 US 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 7 93871 2 Tania Maria - Bela Vista album art Tania Maria Bela Vista (Album) World Pacific Records CDP 7 93871 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
CCD-4563 Tania Maria - Outrageous album art Tania Maria Outrageous (Album) Concord Picante CCD-4563 US 1993 Sell This Version
WWL 2221 Tania Maria - Tania Maria's Nouvelle Vague album art Tania Maria Tania Maria's Nouvelle Vague(CD) West Wind Latina WWL 2221 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
PHCR-1397 Tania Maria - No Comment album art Tania Maria No Comment (Album) Brownswood Records PHCR-1397 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TKM 5003-2 Tania Maria - Bluesilian album art Tania Maria Bluesilian (Album) TKM Records (2) TKM 5003-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
PW 014 Tania Maria - Europe album art Tania Maria Europe (Album) Pee Wee Music PW 014 France 1997 Sell This Version
NNCD 1005 Tania Maria - Viva Brazil album art Tania Maria Viva Brazil (Album) New Note NNCD 1005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMDCD261 Tania Maria - Happiness album art Tania Maria Happiness(2xCD, Album) Snapper Music SMDCD261 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

thepetitedemoness

thepetitedemoness

March 10, 2013
Why don't you list the

Why don't you list the US Concord CD release of 'Outrageous' separately, rather than just as part of the 'Outrageously Wild' 2-CD set? After all, it was released separately prior to the release of this compilation (as stated in the 'Outrageously Wild' release notes). Also, why don't you list the US Concord Picante CD releases of 'Piquant', 'Taurus', 'Come With Me' and 'Love Explosion' as well? (If you have done so, or are working on doing so,then please forgive me...)

Videos (111) Edit