Karen Lamm

Real Name:
Barbara Karen Perk
Profile:
An American actress, producer and songwriter.

Born on June 21, 1952 in Indianapolis, Indiana, she was first married to Robert Lamm and later married Dennis Wilson (2) in 1976 and then again in 1978. She died on June 29, 2001 in Playa Del Rey, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

7E-1043 Karen Lamm - Com'n Back For More album art David Blue David Blue - Com'n Back For More (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1043 US 1975 Sell This Version
S CRB 81672 Karen Lamm - Pacific Ocean Blue album art Dennis Wilson (2) Dennis Wilson (2) - Pacific Ocean Blue (Album) Caribou Records S CRB 81672 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Karen Lamm - Refined Texas Crude album art Various All That We've Missed (as Karen Lamm-Wilson) Various - Refined Texas Crude(LP) FM 102 none US 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

S CRB 81672 Karen Lamm - Pacific Ocean Blue album art Dennis Wilson (2) You And I (as K. L. Wilson) and 1 more… Dennis Wilson (2) - Pacific Ocean Blue (Album) Caribou Records S CRB 81672 UK 1977 Sell This Version
40-86081 Karen Lamm - L.A. (Light Album) album art The Beach Boys Baby Blue (as K. Lamm) The Beach Boys - L.A. (Light Album) (Album) Caribou Records, CBS, Brother Records (3) 40-86081 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
ZS8 9026 Karen Lamm - Here Comes The Night album art The Beach Boys Baby Blue (as K.Lamm) The Beach Boys - Here Comes The Night (Single) Caribou Records ZS8 9026 US 1979 Sell This Version
C2 0777 7 81294 2 4 Karen Lamm - Good Vibrations - Thirty Years Of The Beach Boys album art The Beach Boys Baby Blue (as Lamm) The Beach Boys - Good Vibrations - Thirty Years Of The Beach Boys (Comp, Album) Capitol Records C2 0777 7 81294 2 4 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 5 27950 2 4, 527 9502 Karen Lamm - M.I.U. Album / L.A. (Light Album) album art The Beach Boys Baby Blue The Beach Boys - M.I.U. Album / L.A. (Light Album)(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 5 27950 2 4, 527 9502 UK 2000 Sell This Version
ESQDWCD Karen Lamm - One In A Million album art Various Baby Blue Various - One In A Million(CD, Album) Endless Summer Quarterly ESQDWCD US 2004 Sell This Version
B0018509-02 Karen Lamm - Made In California album art The Beach Boys Baby Blue The Beach Boys - Made In California (Comp) Capitol Records, Universal Music Enterprises B0018509-02 UK 2013 Sell This Version
OPUB-2 Karen Lamm - Be Still: The Music Of Dennis Wilson album art Dennis Wilson (2) Time (as Karen Lamm-Wilson) and 1 more… Dennis Wilson (2) - Be Still: The Music Of Dennis Wilson(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Omnivore Music Publishing OPUB-2 US 2014 Sell This Version

Visual

S CRB 81672 Karen Lamm - Pacific Ocean Blue album art Dennis Wilson (2) Dennis Wilson (2) - Pacific Ocean Blue (Album) Caribou Records S CRB 81672 UK 1977 Sell This Version