Andy Taylor

Real Name:
Andrew Arthur Taylor
Profile:
English guitarist, singer, songwriter and record producer, born February 16, 1961 in Cullercoats, Tyne and Wear, England, UK, best known as a former member of both Duran Duran and The Power Station.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Andy Taylor - Thunder album art Andy Taylor Thunder (Album) MCA Records Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - Dangerous album art Andy Taylor Dangerous (Album) A&M Records Europe 1990 Sell This Version
none Andy Taylor - Andy Taylor And The Expensive Rejects (Re-Issued Re-Modelled) album art Andy Taylor Andy Taylor And The Expensive Rejects (Re-Issued Re-Modelled)(16xFile, AAC, Album, RM, 256) ATSI none 2009
none Andy Taylor - Live In Tokyo 1987 album art Andy Taylor Live In Tokyo 1987(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none UK 2010

Singles & EPs

Andy Taylor - When The Rain Comes Down album art Andy Taylor When The Rain Comes Down (Single) MCA Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - Take It Easy album art Andy Taylor Take It Easy (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - Don`t Let Me Die Young album art Andy Taylor Don`t Let Me Die Young (Single) MCA Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - I Might Lie album art Andy Taylor I Might Lie (Single, EP) MCA Records Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - Life Goes On album art Andy Taylor Life Goes On (Maxi, Single) MCA Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
cat#: none Andy Taylor - Andy Taylor album art Andy Taylor Andy Taylor(Cass, Single, Promo) MCA Records cat#: none UK 1987 Sell This Version
SEC-660 Andy Taylor - Rindete = Surrender To Me / Muerto Sobre El Dinero = Dead Of The Money album art Ann Wilson & Robin Zander / Andy Taylor Ann Wilson & Robin Zander / Andy Taylor - Rindete = Surrender To Me / Muerto Sobre El Dinero = Dead Of The Money(7", Promo) Capitol Records SEC-660 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
SPRO-79463 Andy Taylor - Dead On The Money album art Andy Taylor Dead On The Money(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-79463 US 1988 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - Stone Cold Sober album art Andy Taylor Stone Cold Sober (Single, Maxi) A&M Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
Andy Taylor - Lola album art Andy Taylor Lola (Maxi, Single) A&M Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
4TK DEMO Andy Taylor - The Spanish Sessions album art Taylor* / Morley* Taylor* / Morley* - The Spanish Sessions(CD, EP) Not On Label 4TK DEMO France 1999 Sell This Version
none Andy Taylor - The Underdog Has Landed Re-Mixes album art Andy Taylor The Underdog Has Landed Re-Mixes(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none UK 2009

Miscellaneous

none Andy Taylor - Dirty Thing album art Andy Taylor Featuring Cold Blank Andy Taylor Featuring Cold Blank - Dirty Thing(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none Europe 2013

Videos (22) Edit