Andy Taylor

Real Name:
Andrew Arthur Taylor
Profile:
English guitarist, singer, songwriter and record producer, born February 16, 1961 in Cullercoats, Tyne and Wear, England, UK, best known as a former member of both Duran Duran and The Power Station.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

80099 Thunder — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Thunder (Album) MCA Records 80099 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
395 338-2 Dangerous — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Dangerous (Album) A&M Records 395 338-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Andy Taylor And The Expensive Rejects (Re-Issued Re-Modelled) — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Andy Taylor And The Expensive Rejects (Re-Issued Re-Modelled)(16xFile, AAC, Album, RM, 256) ATSI none 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Thunder In Tokyo July 8, 1987 — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Thunder In Tokyo July 8, 1987(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Andy Taylor Self-released) none UK 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

P-2183 When The Rain Comes Down — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor When The Rain Comes Down (Single) MCA Records P-2183 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0789414.4 Take It Easy — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Take It Easy (Single, Maxi) Atlantic 0789414.4 Peru 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
258 297-7 Don't Let Me Die Young — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Don't Let Me Die Young (Single) MCA Records 258 297-7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
836 I Might Lie — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor I Might Lie (Single, EP) MCA Records 836 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-2317 Life Goes On — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Life Goes On (Maxi, Single) MCA Records P-2317 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
cat#: none Andy Taylor — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Andy Taylor(Cass, Single, Promo) MCA Records cat#: none UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SEC-660 Rindete = Surrender To Me / Muerto Sobre El Dinero = Dead Of The Money — Andy Taylor Ann Wilson & Robin Zander / Andy Taylor Ann Wilson & Robin Zander / Andy Taylor - Rindete = Surrender To Me / Muerto Sobre El Dinero = Dead Of The Money(7", Promo) Capitol Records SEC-660 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPRO-79463 Dead On The Money — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Dead On The Money(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-79463 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMCD 710 Stone Cold Sober — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Stone Cold Sober (Single, Maxi) A&M Records AMCD 710 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMX 596 Lola — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Lola (Single, Maxi) A&M Records AMX 596 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4TK DEMO The Spanish Sessions — Andy Taylor Taylor* / Morley* Taylor* / Morley* - The Spanish Sessions(CD, EP) Not On Label 4TK DEMO France 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Underdog Has Landed Re-Mixes — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor The Underdog Has Landed Re-Mixes(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Andy Taylor Self-released) none UK 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Onslaught — Andy Taylor Cold Blank Feat. Andy Taylor Cold Blank Feat. Andy Taylor - Onslaught(File, AAC, Single, 256) Burn The Fire none 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dirty Thing — Andy Taylor Cold Blank Featuring Andy Taylor Cold Blank Featuring Andy Taylor - Dirty Thing(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Cold Blank Self-released) none Europe 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Or Liberation — Andy Taylor Andy Taylor Featuring Gary Stringer Andy Taylor Featuring Gary Stringer - Love Or Liberation(File, AAC, Single, 256) BMG none 2019