Blossom Dearie

Real Name:
Blossom Margrete Dearie
Profile:
American jazz singer and pianist.
Born: April 28, 1926 in East Durham, New York, USA.
Died: February 7, 2009 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG V-2037 Blossom Dearie - Blossom Dearie album art Blossom Dearie Blossom Dearie (Album) Verve Records MG V-2037 US 1957 Sell This Version
MG VS-6020 Blossom Dearie - Once Upon A Summertime album art Blossom Dearie Once Upon A Summertime (Album) Verve Records MG VS-6020 US 1958 Sell This Version
MGV-2081 Blossom Dearie - Give Him The Ooh-La-La album art Blossom Dearie Give Him The Ooh-La-La (Album) Verve Records MGV-2081 US 1958 Sell This Version
MG V-2125 Blossom Dearie - My Gentleman Friend album art Blossom Dearie My Gentleman Friend (Album) Verve Records MG V-2125 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG V-2109 Blossom Dearie - Sings Comden And Green album art Blossom Dearie Sings Comden And Green (Album) Verve Records MG V-2109 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG V-2133 Blossom Dearie - Soubrette: Blossom Dearie Sings Broadway Hit Songs album art Blossom Dearie Soubrette: Blossom Dearie Sings Broadway Hit Songs (Album) Verve Records MG V-2133 US 1960 Sell This Version
PB-1110, PB-1111 Blossom Dearie - Sings Rootin' Songs album art Blossom Dearie Sings Rootin' Songs (Album) Hires, Hires PB-1110, PB-1111 US 1963 Sell This Version
ST 2086 Blossom Dearie - May I Come In? album art Blossom Dearie May I Come In? (Album) Capitol Records ST 2086 UK 1964 Sell This Version
STL 5352 Blossom Dearie - Blossom Time At Ronnie Scott's album art Blossom Dearie Blossom Time At Ronnie Scott's (Album) Fontana STL 5352 UK 1966 Sell This Version
STL5399, STL.5399 Blossom Dearie - Sweet Blossom Dearie album art Blossom Dearie Sweet Blossom Dearie (Album) Fontana, Fontana STL5399, STL.5399 UK 1967 Sell This Version
STL.5454, 886 465 TY Blossom Dearie - Soon It's Gonna Rain album art Blossom Dearie Soon It's Gonna Rain (Album) Fontana, Fontana STL.5454, 886 465 TY UK 1967 Sell This Version
6309 015 Blossom Dearie - That's Just The Way I Want To Be album art Blossom Dearie That's Just The Way I Want To Be (Album) Fontana 6309 015 UK 1970 Sell This Version
BMD 101 Blossom Dearie - Blossom Dearie Sings, Volume I album art Blossom Dearie Blossom Dearie Sings, Volume I (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 101 US 1973 Sell This Version
LPL1-5011 Blossom Dearie - Ben Bagley's De Sylva, Brown & Henderson Revisited album art Ben Bagley, Cab Calloway, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Charles Rydell, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Cab Calloway, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Charles Rydell, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's De Sylva, Brown & Henderson Revisited(LP) RCA Victor LPL1-5011 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPL1-5012 Blossom Dearie - Ben Bagley's Rodgers and Hart Revisited Vol. II album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Bibi Osterwald, Charles Rydell, Bobby Short, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Gloria De Haven, Dorothy Loudon, Bibi Osterwald, Charles Rydell, Bobby Short, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Rodgers and Hart Revisited Vol. II (Album) RCA Victor LPL1-5012 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPL1-5010 Blossom Dearie - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited album art Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris Ben Bagley, Blossom Dearie, Dorothy Loudon, Roddy McDowall, Jerry Orbach, Nancy Walker, Norman Paris - Ben Bagley's Alan Jay Lerner Revisited (Album) Crewe LPL1-5010 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BMD 102 Blossom Dearie - From The Meticulous To The Sublime album art Blossom Dearie From The Meticulous To The Sublime (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 102 US 1975 Sell This Version
BMD 103 Blossom Dearie - My New Celebrity Is You - Vol. III album art Blossom Dearie My New Celebrity Is You - Vol. III (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 103 US 1976 Sell This Version
BMD 104 Blossom Dearie - Volume IV Winchester In Apple Blossom Time  album art Blossom Dearie Volume IV Winchester In Apple Blossom Time (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 104 US 1977 Sell This Version
BMD 105 Blossom Dearie - Needlepoint Magic, Volume 5 album art Blossom Dearie Needlepoint Magic, Volume 5 (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 105 US 1979 Sell This Version
PS 1372 Blossom Dearie - Ben Bagley's E.Y. Harburg Revisited album art Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Blossom Dearie, Helen Gallagher, Tammy Grimes, Patrice Munsel, Arthur Siegel Ben Bagley, Carleton Carpenter, Blossom Dearie, Helen Gallagher, Tammy Grimes, Patrice Munsel, Arthur Siegel - Ben Bagley's E.Y. Harburg Revisited(LP) Painted Smiles Records PS 1372 US 1980 Sell This Version
BMD 107 Blossom Dearie - Positively Volume VII album art Blossom Dearie Positively Volume VII (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 107 US 1983 Sell This Version
BMD 106 Blossom Dearie - Simply Volume VI album art Blossom Dearie Simply Volume VI(LP) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 106 US 1983 Sell This Version
BMD-108 Blossom Dearie - Et Tu Bruce, Volume VIII album art Blossom Dearie Et Tu Bruce, Volume VIII (Album) Daffodil Records (2) BMD-108 US 1984 Sell This Version
BMD 109 Blossom Dearie - Chez Wahlberg Part One, Volume IX album art Blossom Dearie Chez Wahlberg Part One, Volume IX(LP) Daffodil Records (2) BMD 109 US 1985 Sell This Version