Baron

Real Name:
Piers Bailey
Profile:
English musician and record producer (Born 29 October 1983).
He is best known for his cinematic music production, particularly in drum and bass, soundtracks and pop.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Volcom Ent #04870 Baron - Flip Skateboard's Extremely Sorry Soundtrack album art Baron Flip Skateboard's Extremely Sorry Soundtrack(CD, Album) Volcom Entertainment Volcom Ent #04870 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

195197 Baron - Les poupees mecaniques album art Baron Les poupees mecaniques(7") Emen 195197 France 1989 Sell This Version
DA003 Baron - Tarantula / Halloween (Remix) album art Baron Tarantula / Halloween (Remix)(12", W/Lbl) Dope Ammo Records DA003 UK 2000 Sell This Version
BARON002 Baron - Fool For Love (2 - Step Mixes) album art Baron And Brady* Baron And Brady* - Fool For Love (2 - Step Mixes)(12", Promo, W/Lbl, Sti) No Smokin BARON002 UK 2000 Sell This Version
BARON - 001 Baron - Dont Do That / BoomSelecter album art Baron Feat: Daddy 'E Baron Feat: Daddy 'E - Dont Do That / BoomSelecter(12", Promo, W/Lbl) No Smokin BARON - 001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
LPLATES 004 Baron - L Plates Volume 4 album art Baron L Plates Volume 4 L Plates LPLATES 004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PLATE 2109 Baron - The Split / Corporate Fire album art Baron The Split / Corporate Fire L Plates PLATE 2109 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CIA 013 Baron - Meet The Creeper / Hell Billy album art Baron Meet The Creeper / Hell Billy C.I.A. CIA 013 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ACC 001 Baron - Long Shot album art Baron Long Shot Access ACC 001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
PHUTURO008 Baron - Sour / Eight Bit album art Baron Sour / Eight Bit Phuturo Recordings PHUTURO008 US 2002 Sell This Version
OUTBLTD07 Baron - Autograph / Locked Vision album art Baron Autograph / Locked Vision Outbreak Records OUTBLTD07 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SUICIDE 005 Baron - Deftone / Ransom album art Baron Deftone / Ransom Commercial Suicide SUICIDE 005 UK 2002 Sell This Version
OUTBLTD05 Baron - Nute / Searching album art Baron Nute / Searching(12", Ltd) Outbreak Records OUTBLTD05 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Tron006 Baron - Angle Of Death / Superfly album art Baron Angle Of Death / Superfly Subtronix Tron006 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TOV 57 Baron - Channel X / Name Game album art Baron Channel X / Name Game Trouble On Vinyl TOV 57 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BARONINC001 Baron - Monkey See, Monkey Do / Big Deal album art Total Science & Baron Total Science & Baron - Monkey See, Monkey Do / Big Deal Baron Inc. BARONINC001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CIA 017 Baron - Wobble Inc EP album art Baron Wobble Inc EP (EP) C.I.A. CIA 017 UK 2003 Sell This Version
TOV 55 Baron - Effortless Chic / School Disco album art Baron Effortless Chic / School Disco Trouble On Vinyl TOV 55 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CIALTD03 Baron - Meet The Creeper / Zanzibar (Remixes) album art Baron / Total Science Baron / Total Science - Meet The Creeper / Zanzibar (Remixes) C.I.A. CIALTD03 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Baron - Rolf Harris / Red Head album art TKO, Baron TKO, Baron - Rolf Harris / Red Head(Acetate, 12") Heathmans Mastering none UK 2003 Sell This Version
BARONINC003 Baron - A Modern Way / The Hitsquad album art Baron A Modern Way / The Hitsquad Baron Inc. BARONINC003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SHA003, BARONINC004 Baron - Butt Ugly Martians / Hanger Lane album art DJ Friction & Baron DJ Friction & Baron - Butt Ugly Martians / Hanger Lane Shogun Audio, Baron Inc. SHA003, BARONINC004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
VRS-012 Baron - The Way It Was / Redhead album art Baron The Way It Was / Redhead Virus Recordings VRS-012 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BARONINC002 Baron - Squelch / Dead List Five album art Baron Squelch / Dead List Five Baron Inc. BARONINC002 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CIALTD 006 Baron - Monkey See Monkey Do (Baron Remix) / Nightmoves (Clips Remix) album art Total Science & Baron / Q Project Total Science & Baron / Q Project - Monkey See Monkey Do (Baron Remix) / Nightmoves (Clips Remix) C.I.A. CIALTD 006 UK 2004 Sell This Version