Renaud

Real Name:
Renaud Pierre Manuel Séchan
Profile:
French vocalist, songwriter and actor, born 11 May 1952 in Paris.
“Renaud” (pronounced as [ʁəno]) is his stage name, while his real name Renaud Séchan is used for his songwriting credits.
Among his best known songs are “Dès que le vent soufflera”, “Laisse béton”, “Morgane de toi” and “Mistral gagnant”, as well as “Miss Maggie”, and a ‘franglais’ recording of “It Is Not Because You Are”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Renaud

Albums

2393 105 Renaud - Amoureux De Paname  album art Renaud Amoureux De Paname (Album) Polydor 2393 105 France 1975 Sell This Version
2473 071, 2 473 071 Renaud - Laisse Béton (Place De Ma Mob) album art Renaud Laisse Béton (Place De Ma Mob) (Album) Polydor, Polydor 2473 071, 2 473 071 France 1977 Sell This Version
2473 095 Renaud - Ma Gonzesse album art Renaud Ma Gonzesse (Album) Polydor 2473 095 France 1979 Sell This Version
3575 073 Renaud - Renaud À Bobino album art Renaud Renaud À Bobino (Album) Polydor 3575 073 France 1980 Sell This Version
2473 111 Renaud - Marche À L'Ombre album art Renaud Marche À L'Ombre (Album) Polydor 2473 111 France 1980 Sell This Version
2393 288 Renaud - Le P'tit Bal Du Samedi Soir album art Renaud Le P'tit Bal Du Samedi Soir (Album) Polydor 2393 288 France 1981 Sell This Version
TFX-1984-3 Renaud - Le Retour De Gérard Lambert album art Renaud Le Retour De Gérard Lambert (Album) Polydor TFX-1984-3 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
TF2T 86112 Renaud - Un Olympia Pour Moi Tout Seul album art Renaud Un Olympia Pour Moi Tout Seul (Album) Polydor TF2T 86112 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
TFX-1984-2, TF 842 Renaud - Morgane De Toi... album art Renaud Morgane De Toi... (Album) Polydor TFX-1984-2, TF 842 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
VL4-2368 Renaud - Mistral Gagnant album art Renaud Mistral Gagnant (Album) Virgin VL4-2368 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
831 278-4 Renaud - En Concert- Olympia 82 album art Renaud En Concert- Olympia 82 PolyGram 831 278-4 France 1986 Sell This Version
866472 Renaud - Putain De Camion album art Renaud Putain De Camion (Album) Virgin 866472 France 1988 Sell This Version
SA 2104 Renaud - L'interview album art Renaud L'interview(LP, Promo) Virgin SA 2104 France 1988 Sell This Version
VD 3073 Renaud - Visage Pâle Rencontrer Public album art Renaud Visage Pâle Rencontrer Public (Album) Virgin VD 3073 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
70891 Renaud - Marchand De Cailloux album art Renaud Marchand De Cailloux (Album) Virgin 70891 France 1991 Sell This Version
882271 Renaud - Cante El' Nord album art Renaud Cante El' Nord (Album) Virgin 882271 France 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8495952 4 Renaud - À La Belle De Mai album art Renaud À La Belle De Mai (Album) Virgin 7243 8495952 4 France 1994 Sell This Version
8 40763 2 Renaud - Le Retour De La Chetron Sauvage album art Renaud Le Retour De La Chetron Sauvage(CD, Album) Virgin 8 40763 2 France 1995 Sell This Version
72438407702 Renaud - Renaud Chante Brassens album art Renaud Renaud Chante Brassens (Album) Virgin, Virgin 72438407702 1995 Sell This Version
8427212, 724384272128 Renaud - Paris - Provinces Aller / Retour album art Renaud Paris - Provinces Aller / Retour(2xCD, Album) Virgin, Virgin 8427212, 724384272128 France 1996 Sell This Version
72438 123614 7 Renaud - Boucan D'Enfer album art Renaud Boucan D'Enfer (Album) Virgin, Virgin 72438 123614 7 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
72435 927222 1 Renaud - Tournée D'enfer album art Renaud Tournée D'enfer (Album) Virgin 72435 927222 1 France 2003 Sell This Version
NL 033 Renaud - Le Petit Oiseau Qui Chantait Faux album art Renaud, Eduardo Makaroff, Paul Lazar Renaud, Eduardo Makaroff, Paul Lazar - Le Petit Oiseau Qui Chantait Faux(CD, Album) Naïve NL 033 France 2005 Sell This Version
094637143315 Renaud - Rouge Sang album art Renaud Rouge Sang (Album) Virgin 094637143315 France 2006 Sell This Version
NL 066 Renaud - La Petite Vague Qui Avait Le Mal De Mer album art Renaud La Petite Vague Qui Avait Le Mal De Mer(CD, Album) Naïve NL 066 France 2006 Sell This Version