Renaud

Real Name:
Renaud Pierre Manuel Séchan
Profile:
French vocalist, songwriter and actor, born 11 May 1952 in Paris.
“Renaud” (pronounced as [ʁəno]) is his stage name, while his real name Renaud Séchan is used for his songwriting credits.
Among his best known songs are “Dès que le vent soufflera”, “Laisse béton”, “Morgane de toi” and “Mistral gagnant”, as well as “Miss Maggie”, and a ‘franglais’ recording of “It Is Not Because You Are”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Renaud

Loading