Queen Elizabeth II

Real Name:
Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor
Profile:
Queen Elizabeth II (Elizabeth Alexandra Mary; 21 April 1926, Mayfair, London – 8 September 2022, Balmoral Castle, Aberdeenshire) was Queen of the United Kingdom and of 14 other sovereign countries from 6 February 1952 until her death. Her reign of 70 years and seven months was the longest of any British monarch.
Wife of Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. Mother of Charles, Prince of Wales, Anne, Princess Royal, Prince Andrew, Duke of York and Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex. Daughter of H.M. King George VI and Elizabeth Angela Marguerite Bowes-Lyon, and sister of Princess Margaret Rose.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ALP.1043 Through Childhood To The Throne - A Panorama In Sound — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II Through Childhood To The Throne - A Panorama In Sound (Album) His Master's Voice ALP.1043 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LBC 1063 Coronation Day: Highlights Of The Coronation Service Of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth Ii, June 2, 1953 — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II Coronation Day: Highlights Of The Coronation Service Of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth Ii, June 2, 1953(LP, Album) RCA Victor LBC 1063 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LXR5003, LXR5004 Royal Progress Australia 1954 — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II Royal Progress Australia 1954(2x10", Ltd) AWA Radiola, AWA Radiola LXR5003, LXR5004 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
009 203 Königin Elizabeth II. In Deutschland (Der Königliche Besuch) — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II Königin Elizabeth II. In Deutschland (Der Königliche Besuch)(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 009 203 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZSJ 1 The Woman And The Queen — Queen Elizabeth II Elizabeth II* The Woman And The Queen(LP) Argo (2) ZSJ 1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R-1978-CG The XI Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremonies — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II The XI Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremonies(LP, Album, Ltd) Royalty Records (8) R-1978-CG Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

8689 Addresses By His Excellency The Governor General Of Canada & H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth — Queen Elizabeth II Governor General Of Canada*, H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth* Governor General Of Canada*, H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth* - Addresses By His Excellency The Governor General Of Canada & H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth(4xAcetate, 12", S/Sided) CBC Radio Canada 8689 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D.A.2042 On The Evening Of Her Coronation - 2nd June 1953 — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II On The Evening Of Her Coronation - 2nd June 1953(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice D.A.2042 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER-2 Your Ears At Coronation — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II Your Ears At Coronation(Shellac, 10") Solitaire Recording Company Ltd. ER-2 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D.A.2088 Queen Elizabeth II A Christmas Message To The Commonwealth(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice D.A.2088 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7P 318 A Christmas Message To The Commonwealth — Queen Elizabeth II Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II* A Christmas Message To The Commonwealth(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7P 318 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Christmas Message to the Commonwealth — Queen Elizabeth II Queen Elizabeth II A Christmas Message to the Commonwealth(7") EMI none UK 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS 23 Souvenir Record To Commemorate The Royal Tour 1952 / H.R.H Princess Elizabeth Speaks To The Empire — Queen Elizabeth II The Edinburgh Police Pipe Band, The New Concert Orchestra, H.R.H Princess Elizabeth* The Edinburgh Police Pipe Band, The New Concert Orchestra, H.R.H Princess Elizabeth* - Souvenir Record To Commemorate The Royal Tour 1952 / H.R.H Princess Elizabeth Speaks To The Empire(Shellac, 10", Single, Pic, S/Edition) Souvenir Record WS 23 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RB.9560 Broadcasting From Cape Town On The Occasion Of Her Twenty-First Birthday, 21st April, 1947 — Queen Elizabeth II H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth* Broadcasting From Cape Town On The Occasion Of Her Twenty-First Birthday, 21st April, 1947(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice RB.9560 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

adriansteele

adriansteele

December 2, 2019
not really enjoying this artist's output, a lot of it is very derivative, especially the colonialism and wealth hoarding.

Videos (2)

Edit