Queen Elizabeth II

Real Name:
Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Windsor
Profile:
Queen of the United Kingdom and 15 other sovereign countries since 6 February 1952, born 21 April 1926 in Mayfair, London, England, UK. Wife of Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh. Mother of Charles, Prince of Wales, Anne, Princess Royal, Prince Andrew, Duke of York and Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex. Daughter of H.M. King George VI and sister of Princess Margaret Rose.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1047256]

Artist

Albums

ALP.1043 Queen Elizabeth II - Through Childhood To The Throne - A Panorama In Sound album art Queen Elizabeth II Through Childhood To The Throne - A Panorama In Sound (Album) His Master's Voice ALP.1043 UK 1953 Sell This Version
LBC 1063 Queen Elizabeth II - Coronation Day: Highlights Of The Coronation Service Of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth Ii, June 2, 1953 album art Queen Elizabeth II Coronation Day: Highlights Of The Coronation Service Of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth Ii, June 2, 1953(LP, Album) RCA Victor LBC 1063 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
LXR5003, LXR5004 Queen Elizabeth II - Royal Progress Australia 1954 album art Queen Elizabeth II Royal Progress Australia 1954(2x10", Ltd) AWA Radiola, AWA Radiola LXR5003, LXR5004 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
009 203 Queen Elizabeth II - Königin Elizabeth II. In Deutschland (Der Königliche Besuch) album art Queen Elizabeth II Königin Elizabeth II. In Deutschland (Der Königliche Besuch)(LP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 009 203 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
ZSJ 1 Queen Elizabeth II - The Woman And The Queen album art Elizabeth II* The Woman And The Queen(LP) Argo (2) ZSJ 1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
R-1978-CG Queen Elizabeth II - The XI Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremonies album art Queen Elizabeth II The XI Commonwealth Games Opening Ceremonies(LP, Album, Ltd) Royalty Records (8) R-1978-CG Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8689 Queen Elizabeth II - Addresses By His Excellency The Governor General Of Canada & H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth album art Governor General Of Canada*, H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth* Governor General Of Canada*, H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth* - Addresses By His Excellency The Governor General Of Canada & H.R.H. Princess Elizabeth(4xAcetate, 12", S/Sided) CBC Radio Canada 8689 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
ER-2 Queen Elizabeth II - Your Ears At Coronation album art Queen Elizabeth II Your Ears At Coronation(Shellac, 10") Solitaire Recording Company Ltd. ER-2 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
none Queen Elizabeth II - A Christmas Message to the Commonwealth album art Queen Elizabeth II A Christmas Message to the Commonwealth(7") EMI none UK 1978 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

adeesteele

adeesteele

December 2, 2019
not really enjoying this artist's output, a lot of it is very derivative, especially the colonialism and wealth hoarding.

Videos (1) Edit