Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender

Real Name:
Willi Domgraf Fassbaender
Profile:
German baritone vocalist, born 19 February 1897 in Aachen, Germany, died 13 February 1978 in Nuremberg, Germany.
Variations:
[a1047977]

Artist

Albums

1021496-6 Giacomo Puccini - Peter Anders (2), Trude Eipperle, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin , Conductor Hanns Steinkopf Giacomo Puccini - Peter Anders (2), Trude Eipperle, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin , Conductor Hanns Steinkopf - La Boheme, Excerpts Sung in German(LP, Album, Mono) BASF 1021496-6 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
33 M10—40757-58 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - La Boheme, Excerpts album art Giacomo Puccini - Peter Anders (2), Trude Eipperle, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin , Conductor Hanns Steinkopf Giacomo Puccini - Peter Anders (2), Trude Eipperle, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin , Conductor Hanns Steinkopf - La Boheme, Excerpts(LP, Album) Мелодия 33 M10—40757-58 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Le Nozze Di Figaro album art Mozart* - Mildmay*, Helletsgruber*, Henderson*, Rautawaara*, Domgraf-Fassbaender*, Willis*, Nash*, Fritz Busch Mozart* - Mildmay*, Helletsgruber*, Henderson*, Rautawaara*, Domgraf-Fassbaender*, Willis*, Nash*, Fritz Busch - Le Nozze Di Figaro (Album) Pearl UK 1989 Sell This Version
Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Così Fan Tutte album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Fritz Busch, Glyndebourne Festival Orchestra, Glyndebourne Festival Chorus, Ina Souez, Luise Helletsgruber, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Heddle Nash, John Brownlee Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Fritz Busch, Glyndebourne Festival Orchestra, Glyndebourne Festival Chorus, Ina Souez, Luise Helletsgruber, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Heddle Nash, John Brownlee - Così Fan Tutte EMI Classics, EMI Classics Italy 1988 Sell This Version
10 21361-7 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Umberto Giordano; Andre Chenier album art Umberto Giordano, Helge Rosvaenge*, Käthe Heidersbach*, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Robert Heger Umberto Giordano, Helge Rosvaenge*, Käthe Heidersbach*, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Robert Heger - Umberto Giordano; Andre Chenier(LP) BASF 10 21361-7 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DX-112 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Der Freischütz (Opera In Three Acts) album art Weber* - W. Domgraf-Fassbaender*, Maria Müller, Carla Spletter, Georg Hann, August Seider, Felix Fleischer, Josef Greindl, Berlin State Opera Chorus*, Orchestra Of The City Of Berlin*, Robert Heger Weber* - W. Domgraf-Fassbaender*, Maria Müller, Carla Spletter, Georg Hann, August Seider, Felix Fleischer, Josef Greindl, Berlin State Opera Chorus*, Orchestra Of The City Of Berlin*, Robert Heger - Der Freischütz (Opera In Three Acts)(2xLP, RE) Decca DX-112 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EG 2323 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Dort Vergiß Leises Fleh'n, Süßes Kosen / Ach, Öffnet Eure Augen, Blinde, Betörte Männer album art Willi Domgraf-Faßbaender* Dort Vergiß Leises Fleh'n, Süßes Kosen / Ach, Öffnet Eure Augen, Blinde, Betörte Männer(Shellac, 10") Electrola EG 2323 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
25-4201 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - An Der Weser / Friesenlied album art Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender Mit Orch.* / Günter Frank Mit Chor Und Orch.* Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender Mit Orch.* / Günter Frank Mit Chor Und Orch.* - An Der Weser / Friesenlied(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 25-4201 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

3501 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Meister der Operette In Originalaufnahmen Der 30er Bis 40er Jahre  album art Johann Strauss Jr., Franz Lehár, Carl Millöcker, Franz von Suppé - Lillie Claus, Franz Völker, Karl Schmitt-Walter, Herbert Ernst Groh, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Rupert Glawitsch Johann Strauss Jr., Franz Lehár, Carl Millöcker, Franz von Suppé - Lillie Claus, Franz Völker, Karl Schmitt-Walter, Herbert Ernst Groh, Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender, Rupert Glawitsch - Meister der Operette In Originalaufnahmen Der 30er Bis 40er Jahre (CD, Comp, Mono) RV Musik 3501 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
E 83 390, WCLP 869 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Die Goldene Stimme album art Willi Domgraf-Faßbaender* Die Goldene Stimme(LP, Comp) Electrola, Electrola E 83 390, WCLP 869 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LV 131 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Lebendige Vergangenheit - Willi Domgraf-Faßbaender II album art Willi Domgraf-Faßbaender II* Lebendige Vergangenheit - Willi Domgraf-Faßbaender II(LP, Comp, Mono) Lebendige Vergangenheit LV 131 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
DE 22.695 Willy Domgraf-Faßbaender - Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender album art Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender* Willi Domgraf-Fassbaender(2xLP, Comp) Acanta DE 22.695 Germany Unknown Sell This Version