William Saroyan

Real Name:
Ուիլյամ Սարոեան - Vilyam Saroyan
Profile:
Armenian American dramatist and author, born 31 August 1908 in Fresno, California, USA and died 18 May 1981 in Fresno, California, USA. Father of Aram Saroyan and Lucy Saroyan. He co-wrote the song "Come On-a My House".
Sites:
Variations:
[a1048085]

Artist

Videos (1) Edit