Gregg Diamond

Gregg Diamond

Real Name:
Gregory Oliver Diamond
Profile:
Gregory Oliver Diamond (born May 4, 1949, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA – died March 14, 1999) was an American pianist, drummer, songwriter, and producer who was active in the jazz and disco music scenes of the 1970s. Brother of Godfrey Diamond.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a104914]

Artist

Gregg Diamond Discography Tracks

Albums

Gregg Diamond, Bionic Boogie Gregg Diamond, Bionic Boogie - Hot Butterfly (Album) Polydor, Polydor US 1978 Sell This Version
Gregg Diamond Gregg Diamond's Star Cruiser (Album) Marlin Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Gregg Diamond Hardware (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gregg Diamond & Bionic Boogie Gregg Diamond & Bionic Boogie - Hot Butterfly (Single) Urban (2), Urban (2) UK 1978 Sell This Version
PRO 066 Gregg Diamond, Bionic Boogie Gregg Diamond, Bionic Boogie - Cream (Always Rises To The Top) / Chains(12", Promo) Polydor PRO 066 US 1978 Sell This Version
Gregg Diamond This Side Of Midnight (Single) T.K. Disco UK 1978 Sell This Version
POSPX 50 Gregg Diamond, Bionic Boogie Gregg Diamond, Bionic Boogie - Chains / Hot Butterfly(12") Polydor POSPX 50 UK 1978 Sell This Version
3329 Gregg Diamond Star Cruiser(7", Single) Marlin 3329 US 1978 Sell This Version
78 NP 3803 Gregg Diamond Hot Butterfly(12") Polydor 78 NP 3803 US 1978 Sell This Version
Gregg Diamond Doing That (Fancy Dancer) / Holding Back (Single) Marlin US 1979 Sell This Version
Gregg Diamond Danger T.K. Disco US 1979 Sell This Version
Hardware (31) Featuring Gregg Diamond Hardware (31) Featuring Gregg Diamond - Shinin' / Boogie Doctor (Single) Mercury US 1979 Sell This Version
74066 Gregg Diamond Shinin' / Boogie Doctor(7", Single) Mercury 74066 US 1979 Sell This Version
TKR 7503 Gregg Diamond Star Cruiser(7") T.K. Records TKR 7503 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6830 785 Gregg Diamond Greyhound Bus / War Paint(12", Promo) Mercury 6830 785 France 1979 Sell This Version
Bionic Boogie / Gregg Diamond & Bionic Boogie Bionic Boogie / Gregg Diamond & Bionic Boogie - Risky Changes / Chains / Hot Butterfly (Single) Unidisc Canada 1991 Sell This Version
HCL 2273 Gregg Diamond / Margaret Reynolds Gregg Diamond / Margaret Reynolds - Star Cruisin' / All Day, All Night(12") Hot Classics HCL 2273 US 1994 Sell This Version
TIX 046 Foxy / Greg Diamond* Foxy / Greg Diamond* - Party Boys / This Side Of Midnight(12") 12 Inch Stars TIX 046 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Gregg Diamond Gregg Diamond's Discotech (Comp) The Magnum Music Group, Pulsar (6) UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit