Joe Castro

Real Name:
Joseph Armand Castro.
Profile:
American bebop jazz pianist.

Born : August 15, 1927 in Miami, Arizona.
Died : December 13, 2009 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1049153]

Artist

Joe Castro Discography Tracks

Albums

SD 1264 Joe Castro - Mood Jazz album art Joe Castro Mood Jazz(LP) Atlantic SD 1264 US 1957 Sell This Version
Joe Castro - At Music Inn / At Falcon's Lair album art Sonny Rollins / Teddy Edwards With Joe Castro Sonny Rollins / Teddy Edwards With Joe Castro - At Music Inn / At Falcon's Lair (Album) MetroJazz US 1958 Sell This Version
Joe Castro - Groove Funk Soul album art Joe Castro Groove Funk Soul (Album) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
SSC 1391 Joe Castro - Lush Life - A Musical Journey album art Joe Castro Lush Life - A Musical Journey(Box + 6xCD) Sunnyside Communications SSC 1391 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 599 Joe Castro - Mood Jazz album art Joe Castro Mood Jazz(7", EP) Atlantic EP 599 US 1957 Sell This Version
C-337 Joe Castro - Subway Crate album art Joe Castro Subway Crate(7", Single) Clover (2) C-337 US 1966 Sell This Version
332 Joe Castro - Bossa Nova All The Way album art Joe Castro Bossa Nova All The Way(7", Single, Promo) Clover (2) 332 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

COL CD 6628 Joe Castro - The Jazz Makers/Joe Castro Groove Funk Soul album art Ronnie Ross & Allan Ganley, Joe Castro Ronnie Ross & Allan Ganley, Joe Castro - The Jazz Makers/Joe Castro Groove Funk Soul(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Collectables COL CD 6628 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit