Ramona Redd

Real Name:
Gail Redd Torok
Profile:
Born: 12/20/1932 Died 08/03/1985
Along with Gale Jones (or Gayle Jones), one of two pseudonyms used by the wife of country singer Mitchell Torok.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LH-8453 Ramona Redd - Ballads Of Texas Vol. 1 album art Mitch Torok* & Ramona Redd Mitch Torok* & Ramona Redd - Ballads Of Texas Vol. 1(LP, Album) Texas Specialty Records LH-8453 US 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0520 Ramona Redd - Blame It On The Times (We're Livin' In) / Friends And Enemies album art Mitch* And Gail* Mitch* And Gail* - Blame It On The Times (We're Livin' In) / Friends And Enemies(7", Promo) Reprise Records 0520 US 1966 Sell This Version
PJ-1008 Ramona Redd - I'll Make It album art Ramona Redd I'll Make It(7") Parjo Internationale PJ-1008 US 1973 Sell This Version
PJ-1006 Ramona Redd - Superchick album art Ramona Redd Superchick(7") Parjo Internationale PJ-1006 US 1973 Sell This Version
Cal-1003 Ramona Redd - California Mornin' / Hammer Me A House album art Mitch Torok* And Ramona Redd Mitch Torok* And Ramona Redd - California Mornin' / Hammer Me A House Calico (3) Cal-1003 US Unknown Sell This Version
5009-45 Ramona Redd - Rendezvous album art Ramona Redd Rendezvous (Single) LIN (2) 5009-45 US Unknown Sell This Version