Bobby Hatfield

Bobby Hatfield

Real Name:
Robert Lee Hatfield
Profile:
Born: August 10, 1940, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin, USA
Died: November 5, 2003, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA

Bobby Hatfield was an American singer. Originally a member of the vocal group, The Variations. In 1962, joined The Paramours which included, Bill Medley. By 1963, the group dissolved and Hatfield and Bill Medley became The Righteous Brothers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Hatfield Discography

Albums

Bobby Hatfield Messin' In Muscle Shoals (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1971 Sell This Version
SLN 74-13, SLN 74-14, SLN 74-15, SLN 74-16 Bobby Hatfield Sounds Like The Navy(2xLP) U.S. Navy Public Service Radio, U.S. Navy Public Service Radio, U.S. Navy Public Service Radio, U.S. Navy Public Service Radio SLN 74-13, SLN 74-14, SLN 74-15, SLN 74-16 US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M-220 Bobby Hatfield Hot Tamales(7", Single) Moonglow (2) M-220 US 1963 Sell This Version
M 220 Bobby Hatfield Hot Tamales / I Need A Girl(7", Single, Promo) Moonglow (2) M 220 US 1963 Sell This Version
Bobby Hatfield Hang Ups / Soul Cafe (Single) Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
VK 10598 Bobby Hatfield Hang Ups / Soul Cafe(7", Single) Verve Records VK 10598 US 1968 Sell This Version
VK 10621 Bobby Hatfield Brothers / What's The Matter Baby(7", Promo) Verve Records VK 10621 US 1968 Sell This Version
Bobby Hatfield The Wonder Of You / Only You (Single) Verve Records US 1969 Sell This Version
VS 575 Bobby Hatfield Only You(7", Single) Verve Records VS 575 UK 1969 Sell This Version
VK 10639 Bobby Hatfield My Prayer / I Wish I Didn't Love You So(7", Promo) Verve Records VK 10639 US 1969 Sell This Version
VK 10641 Bobby Hatfield Answer Me My Love(7", Promo) Verve Records VK 10641 US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Hatfield Oo Wee Baby, I Love You (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
WB 7649 Bobby Hatfield Stay With Me(7", Promo, Mono) Warner Bros. Records WB 7649 US 1972 Sell This Version