Willem Parel

Willem Parel

Real Name:
Willem Benedictus Augustinus Sonneveld
Profile:
Dutch cabaret artist, singer and actor born June 28, 1917 in Utrecht, The Netherlands, died March 8, 1974 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1049687]

Artist

Willem Parel Discography Tracks

Albums

0042 Wim Sonneveld als Willem Parel Wim Sonneveld als Willem Parel - Rood Met Een Goud Randje(LP, Mono) VARAgram 0042 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
847 424 2 Wim Sonneveld Als Willem Parel Wim Sonneveld Als Willem Parel - Wim Sonneveld Op De Radio(CD, Album) VARAgram 847 424 2 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 17403 H Wim Sonneveld / Willem Parel Wim Sonneveld / Willem Parel - De Wonderen Zijn De Wereld Nog Niet Uit / Poen !(Shellac, 10", Spl) Philips P 17403 H Netherlands 1955 Sell This Version