Peer Frost

Peer Frost

Real Name:
Peer Vilhelm Frost Johansson
Profile:
Born 7. juli 1948.
Danish guitar player.

Peer Frost played with Peter Belli's Les Rivals from 1963.
Formed Young Flowers with Ken Gudman and Peter Ingemann, later in 1969 they splitted up. Then he formed Rainbow Band with Bent Hesselmann and Lars Bisgaard. Rainbow Band changed name to Midnight Sun in 1971.
In 1973 he left the group to join Savage Rose. Played on and off in Savage rose, but left the group after Thomas Koppels death in 2006.
Peer Frost have also worked with Stig Møller, Sebastian and Skousen & Ingemann
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1049731]

Artist

Peer Frost Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Rainbow Band Rainbow Band - Rainbow Band (Album) Sonet Denmark 1970 Sell This Version
Sebastian (5) Sebastian (5) - The Goddess (Album) California Denmark 1970 Sell This Version
Peter Thorup With Friends Peter Thorup With Friends - Wake Up Your Mind (Album) Philips Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Midnight Sun (4) Midnight Sun (4) - Midnight Sun (Album) Sonet France 1971 Sell This Version
2054-048 Skousen & Ingemann E. E. C.-Blues Skousen & Ingemann - EEC-Blues(7", Single) Polydor 2054-048 Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
Midnight Sun (4) Midnight Sun (4) - Walking Circles (Album) Sonet Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2444 004 Various E.E.C.-Blues Various - Dansk Arbejde 1(LP, Comp) Polydor 2444 004 Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 64986 Stig Møller Nu Er Jeg Nået Til Et Punkt (as Per Frost) and 1 more… Stig Møller - Kærligheden Let På Tå(LP, Album) CBS CBS 64986 Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
The Savage Rose* The Savage Rose* - Wild Child (Album) Polydor Europe 1973 Sell This Version
Midnight Sun (4) Midnight Sun (4) - Midnight Dream (Album) Sonet Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
2453 035 Skousen & Ingemann Skousen & Ingemann - Skousen & Ingemann Med Venner(LP, Comp) Melody (2) 2453 035 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
Various De Vilde Blomster Gror Various - Christiania (Album) CBS, CBS Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Savage Rose Savage Rose - Solen Var Også Din (Album) Sonet Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
Rainbow Band / Midnight Sun (4) Rainbow Band / Midnight Sun (4) - Rainbow Band / Midnight Sun (Album, Comp) Sonet Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
Midnight Sun (4) Midnight Sun (4) - Walking Circles / Midnight Dream (Album, Comp) Sonet Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
JMLP 1550 Sebastian (5) Sebastian (5) - First Time Around - Early Recordings 1970-71(LP, Comp) KMF JMLP 1550 Denmark 1981 Sell This Version
MPLP-9 Fra Vesterbro Ungdomsgård* Fra Vesterbro Ungdomsgård* - Prinser & Prinsesser(LP, Album) Musikpres MPLP-9 Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
Savage Rose Savage Rose - Ild Og Frihed (Album) Nexø Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
SPOTCD 010 Midnight Sun (4) Midnight Sun (4) - Midnight Sun, Diverse(CD, Comp) Sonet SPOTCD 010 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
9921-06 Peter Belli Move On (as Peer Frost Johansen) and 6 more… Peter Belli - Helt Igennem Respektabel - Peter Belli 1959 - 1999(2xCD, Comp) Pladecompagniet 9921-06 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
Young Flowers Young Flowers - Live 1969 (Album) Karma Music (2) Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
PL 568 Rainbow Band Rainbow Band - Rainbow Band(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Progressive Line PL 568 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
KMCD 21103 Young Flowers I Want You To Know and 6 more… Young Flowers - DR Sessions(CD, Album) Karma Music (2) KMCD 21103 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
UNI 275 256 0 Rainbow Band & Midnight Sun (4) Rainbow Band & Midnight Sun (4) - Rainbow Band / Walking Circles(CD, Comp) Sonet UNI 275 256 0 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
UNI 2768535 Skousen & Ingemann Skousen & Ingemann - Herfra Hvor Vi Står(CD, Album, RM, RE) Universal Music Denmark UNI 2768535 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version