Max Coveri

Max Coveri

Real Name:
Massimo Brancaccio
Profile:
Italian artist and performer, born 3 February 1965 in Milan, died 14 August 2005 in Milan, of leukemia. He was active in the Italo Disco scene of the '80s as Max Coveri and in the 00s as drag queen Billy More.

He worked as Max Coveri from 1988 to 1992. Other vocalists were Mauro Farina (1986-1987) and Maurizio De Jorio at Delta.
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Coveri

Max Coveri Discography

Albums

RA 90.01 Max Coveri Max Coveri(LP, Album) Radiorama Productions RA 90.01 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
TOCP-6661 Max Coveri Max Coveri(CD, Album) DJ: TOCP-6661 Japan 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FDT 025 Max Coveri One More Time (Maxi) Fuori Di Testi FDT 025 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
TRD 1042, TRD NP 1042 Max Coveri Run To The Sun (Single) Time Records TRD 1042, TRD NP 1042 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
TRD 1048 Max Coveri In The Night Time Records TRD 1048 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
C12Y0316 Max Coveri Bye Bye Baby Radiorama Productions C12Y0316 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CGD 15385 Max Coveri Marry Go Round (Maxi) CGD CGD 15385 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
RA 89.16 Max Coveri & Roby Gabrielli* Max Coveri & Roby Gabrielli* - Love Will Keep Us Higher (Single) Radiorama Productions RA 89.16 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
C10Y0506 Max Coveri Guy, Guy (Single) Discomagic Records C10Y0506 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
WEM 5005 Max Coveri Toy Boy (Maxi) World Energy Music WEM 5005 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
RA 89.19, RA 89-19 Max Coveri & Radiorama Max Coveri & Radiorama - One Two Three (Maxi) Radiorama Productions, Radiorama Productions RA 89.19, RA 89-19 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
PCCY-00132 Max Coveri Pretty Woman (Maxi) Radiorama Productions PCCY-00132 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
IC 004 Max Coveri Like A Summer Rain(12") Italian Company Records IC 004 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
WEM 5013 Max Coveri I Wanna Love You(12") World Energy Music WEM 5013 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
WEM 5014 Max Coveri Dance Dance(12") World Energy Music WEM 5014 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
TRD 1218 Max Coveri Come Back(12") Time Records TRD 1218 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DELTA 1032 Denise (2) / Max Coveri Denise (2) / Max Coveri - Burning Like A Flame / I Don't Wanna Break Your Sweet Heart(12") Delta DELTA 1032 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
DELTA 1069 Max Coveri Running In The 90's / Golden Age(12") Delta DELTA 1069 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
GDC 2116-8 Max Coveri / Joe Yellow Max Coveri / Joe Yellow - One More Time / Recollection(CD, Maxi) ZYX Music GDC 2116-8 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
GDC 0034-12 Max Coveri / Joe Yellow / Tagomago (2) / Cynthia (2) Max Coveri / Joe Yellow / Tagomago (2) / Cynthia (2) - Club Classics 34(12") ZYX Music GDC 0034-12 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
YPS-077 Max Coveri / Radiorama Max Coveri / Radiorama - Guy Guy / Bad Boy You(7", Promo) Yuusen Broadcasting Corporation YPS-077 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SVPR-023 Max CoveriMonte Kristo Max CoveriMonte Kristo - Max Coveri ● Monte Kristo(12", Comp) Seoul Records SVPR-023 South Korea 1989 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Max Coveri Running In The 90's (Niion Hardcore Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label none UK 2014

Reviews

Add Review

Clayton_2

Clayton_2

April 7, 2016
This artist needs to be revised. Much of the discography goes to Maurizio De Jorio instead of Massimo Brancaccio. De Jorio took on the Max Coveri alias for his Eurobeat music in the late 90s while Brancaccio worked on Italo-Disco in the late 80s and early 90s under the Coveri alias before becoming Billy More. I think there needs to be another entry to separate the works.

Videos (27) Edit