Moraíto De Jerez

Real Name:
Manuel Moreno Jimènez
Profile:
Spanish guitar player, born 1929 in Jerez de la Frontera, usually known as Manuel Morao. He is the brother of Juan Moreno Jiménez "Moraíto" and the uncle of Moraíto Chico.
Variations:
[a1050340]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Moraíto De Jerez - Bulerías De La Paquera De Jerez  album art La Paquera De Jerez con Moraito Chico* y Moraito De Jerez* La Paquera De Jerez con Moraito Chico* y Moraito De Jerez* - Bulerías De La Paquera De Jerez (EP) Philips Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Moraíto De Jerez - La Paquera Canta album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* Y Moraíto Chico* La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* Y Moraíto Chico* - La Paquera Canta (EP) Philips Spain 1958 Sell This Version
433 824 PE Moraíto De Jerez - Sevillanas, Bulerías, Zambra album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* - Sevillanas, Bulerías, Zambra(7", EP) Philips 433 824 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
421 203 PE Moraíto De Jerez - Esa Rubia Panaera album art La Paquera* Con Moraíto Chico* Y Moraíto De Jerez La Paquera* Con Moraíto Chico* Y Moraíto De Jerez - Esa Rubia Panaera(7", EP, Red) Philips 421 203 PE Spain 1959 Sell This Version
428 238 PE Moraíto De Jerez - La Plaza Del Caballo album art La Paquera* Con Manuel Moreno* La Paquera* Con Manuel Moreno* - La Plaza Del Caballo(7", EP) Philips 428 238 PE Spain 1960 Sell This Version
467 731 TE Moraíto De Jerez - Tu Madre Me Ha Despreciao / Pena De La Vida / Me He Puesto La Obligación / Échame La Despedida album art María Vargas y Manuel Moreno* María Vargas y Manuel Moreno* - Tu Madre Me Ha Despreciao / Pena De La Vida / Me He Puesto La Obligación / Échame La Despedida(7", EP) Fontana 467 731 TE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
433 825 PE Moraíto De Jerez - La Luz De Tus Ojos Grises album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* - La Luz De Tus Ojos Grises(7", EP, Mono) Philips 433 825 PE Spain 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit