La Paquera De Jerez

Real Name:
Francisca Méndez Garrido
Profile:
Spanish singer, born May 20, 1934, in Jerez de la Frontera, died April 26, 2004.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1050341]

Artist

Albums

7123 - UN La Paquera De Jerez - Ases Del Flamenco album art La Paquera De Jerez Ases Del Flamenco(LP, Album) Vergara 7123 - UN Spain 1966 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez Guitarras: Juan Maya* Y Manolo Sanlúcar La Paquera De Jerez Guitarras: Juan Maya* Y Manolo Sanlúcar - La Paquera De Jerez (Album, Comp) Vergara Spain 1967 Sell This Version
843 141 PY La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera album art La Paquera* La Paquera(LP) Philips 843 141 PY Spain 1967 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez (Comp) Ekipo Spain 1968 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - La Maestría Flamenca De La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez La Maestría Flamenca De La Paquera De Jerez (Album) Marfer Spain 1969 Sell This Version
6429018 La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez(LP) Fontana 6429018 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - Premio Nacional De Cante Niña De Los Peines album art La Paquera De Jerez Premio Nacional De Cante Niña De Los Peines (Album) CBS Spain 1972 Sell This Version
T.22.941 S, T-22.941-S La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez(Cass, Album) Trama (2), Trama (2) T.22.941 S, T-22.941-S Spain 1976 Sell This Version
GM-471 La Paquera De Jerez - Canta album art La Paquera De Jerez Canta(LP, Album) Gramusic GM-471 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
M. 30-260 S La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez(LP, Album) Marfer M. 30-260 S Spain 1977 Sell This Version
6M-560 La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez(LP) Gramusic 6M-560 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
50.3105 La Paquera De Jerez Tangos Flamencos, Bulerias, Rumbas ...(LP, Album) Diamante 50.3105 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
836 611-1 La Paquera De Jerez - Una Flamenca De Tronío album art La Paquera De Jerez Una Flamenca De Tronío(LP, Album, RP) Philips 836 611-1 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - Fandangos Caracoleros album art La Paquera De Jerez Fandangos Caracoleros (Album) Doblon Spain 1995 Sell This Version
CAL10441 La Paquera De Jerez - Homenaje A Dos Grandes Génios Del Cante Andaluz album art Paquera De Jerez*, Juanito Valderrama Paquera De Jerez*, Juanito Valderrama - Homenaje A Dos Grandes Génios Del Cante Andaluz(CD, RM) Calé Records CAL10441 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
CAL13073 La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera de Jerez / Terremoto de Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez, Terremoto De Jerez La Paquera De Jerez, Terremoto De Jerez - La Paquera de Jerez / Terremoto de Jerez(CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13073 Spain 2009 Sell This Version
CAL13157 La Paquera De Jerez - Una Noche En El Corral De La Morería  album art La Paquera de Jerez, Carmen Blanco, La Chunga, Fosforito, Jarrito La Paquera de Jerez, Carmen Blanco, La Chunga, Fosforito, Jarrito - Una Noche En El Corral De La Morería (CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13157 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
64 29 009 La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera de Jerez por Bulerías album art La Paquera De Jerez La Paquera de Jerez por Bulerías(LP) Fontana 64 29 009 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
7.172-UN La Paquera De Jerez - Ases Del Flamenco album art La Paquera De Jerez, Canalejas De Puerto Real, Pastora De Cordoba, Porrina De Badajoz, María Vargas, Vicente Escudero (3) La Paquera De Jerez, Canalejas De Puerto Real, Pastora De Cordoba, Porrina De Badajoz, María Vargas, Vicente Escudero (3) - Ases Del Flamenco(LP) Discos Vergara 7.172-UN Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

La Paquera De Jerez - Bulerías De La Paquera De Jerez  album art La Paquera De Jerez con Moraito Chico* y Moraito De Jerez* La Paquera De Jerez con Moraito Chico* y Moraito De Jerez* - Bulerías De La Paquera De Jerez (EP) Philips Spain 1958 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - La Paquera Canta album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* Y Moraíto Chico* La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* Y Moraíto Chico* - La Paquera Canta (EP) Philips Spain 1958 Sell This Version
433 824 PE La Paquera De Jerez - Sevillanas, Bulerías, Zambra album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* La Paquera De Jerez Con Manuel Moreno* - Sevillanas, Bulerías, Zambra(7", EP) Philips 433 824 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
421 203 PE La Paquera De Jerez - Esa Rubia Panaera album art La Paquera* Con Moraíto Chico* Y Moraíto De Jerez La Paquera* Con Moraíto Chico* Y Moraíto De Jerez - Esa Rubia Panaera(7", EP, Red) Philips 421 203 PE Spain 1959 Sell This Version
421 298 PE La Paquera De Jerez - Tientos Del Queré album art La Paquera De Jerez Con Juanito Serrano* La Paquera De Jerez Con Juanito Serrano* - Tientos Del Queré(7", EP) Philips 421 298 PE Spain 1959 Sell This Version
La Paquera De Jerez - Sultana Del Salero album art La Paquera De Jerez Sultana Del Salero (EP) Philips Spain 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit