Mugison

Mugison

Real Name:
Örn Elías Guðmundsson
Profile:
Icelandic musician born 4 September 1976 in Reykjavík.
Sites:
Variations:
[a105041]

Artist

Mugison Discography Tracks

Albums

Mugison Lonely Mountain (Album) Mugiboogie Iceland 2003 Sell This Version
Mugison Niceland (Album) Accidental UK 2004 Sell This Version
Mugison Mugimama Is This Monkey Music? (Album) 12 Tónar Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Mugison Little Trip (Album) 12 Tónar, Mugiboogie Iceland 2005 Sell This Version
Mugison Mugiboogie (Album) Mugiboogie Iceland 2007 Sell This Version
BN 006 Tómas R. Einarsson, Ragnheiður Gröndal* & Mugison Tómas R. Einarsson, Ragnheiður Gröndal* & Mugison - Trúnó(CD, Album) Blánótt BN 006 Iceland 2008 Sell This Version
Mug 007 Mugison Ítrekun(CD, Album) Mugiboogie Mug 007 Iceland 2009 Sell This Version
MUG009 Mugison Haglél(CD, Album, Pap) Mugiboogie MUG009 Iceland 2011 Sell This Version
MUG 001, MUG 003, 52454643, MUG006 21, MUG 007, MUG 009 Mugison 5 Album Pack (Box + 5xCD) Not On Label, Mugiboogie, Not On Label, Mugiboogie, Mugiboogie MUG 001, MUG 003, 52454643, MUG006 21, MUG 007, MUG 009 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
MUG 001, MUG 003, 52454643, MUG006 21, MUG 007 Mugison 4 Album Pack (Box + 4xCD) Not On Label, Mugiboogie, Not On Label, Mugiboogie MUG 001, MUG 003, 52454643, MUG006 21, MUG 007 Iceland 2012 Sell This Version
none Mugison Enjoy!(CD, Album, Dig) Mugiboogie none Iceland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mugison Sea Y Lifelike UK 2004 Sell This Version
Mugison I Want You (Maxi, Single, EP) Accidental UK 2005 Sell This Version
AC17 Mugison Sad As A Truck(7") Accidental AC17 UK 2005 Sell This Version
AC15 Mugison Mugimama Is This Monkey Music?(7") Accidental AC15 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Mugison Murr Murr / Sad As A Truck(CDr, Promo) Accidental none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

AllyKarate

AllyKarate

May 2, 2005
edited over 13 years ago
I just saw Mugison last night, supporting Arab Strap at Triptych in Glasgow. Very funny man, great wee stories and jokes. He plays some nice tunes too. So much so that I bought his latest album straight from the man himself after the gig. If you get the chance, go and see him for some great acoustic/electronic ditties and deadpan Icelandic humour!

Videos (4) Edit