Real Name:
Karel Kryl
Profile:
Czech singer/songwriter.
Born April 12, 1944 in Kroměříž (former Czechoslovakia). Exiled to West Germany in 1969, shortly after the release and subsequent ban of his first album “Bratříčku, zavírej vrátka” (Close the Gate, Little Brother). Died March 3, 1994 in Passau, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1050592]

Artist

Karel Kryl - To Nejlepší album art Karel Kryl To Nejlepší (Comp) Bonton Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Karel Kryl - To Nejlepší 2 album art Karel Kryl To Nejlepší 2 (Comp) Bonton, Bonton Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
SU 5690-2 Karel Kryl - Šuplíky - Mé Nejmilejší Písně album art Karel Kryl Šuplíky - Mé Nejmilejší Písně(CD, Comp) Supraphon SU 5690-2 Czech Republic 2005 Sell This Version
Karel Kryl - Bratříčku, Zavírej Vrátka album art Karel Kryl Bratříčku, Zavírej Vrátka (Album) Supraphon Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
SU 5998-2 Karel Kryl - Ostrava album art Karel Kryl Ostrava(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) Supraphon SU 5998-2 Czech Republic 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit