Real Name:
Karel Kryl
Profile:
Czech singer/songwriter.
Born April 12, 1944 in Kroměříž (former Czechoslovakia). Exiled to West Germany in 1969, shortly after the release and subsequent ban of his first album “Bratříčku, zavírej vrátka” (Close the Gate, Little Brother). Died March 3, 1994 in Passau, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1050592]

Artist

71 0048-1 311 Karel Kryl - Maškary album art Karel Kryl Karel Kryl - Maškary(LP, Album, RE) Bonton 71 0048-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
71 0170-2 311 Karel Kryl - To Nejlepší album art Karel Kryl Karel Kryl - To Nejlepší(CD, Comp, RM) Bonton 71 0170-2 311 Czech Republic 1993 Sell This Version
Karel Kryl - Bratříčku, Zavírej Vrátka album art Karel Kryl Karel Kryl - Bratříčku, Zavírej Vrátka (Album) Supraphon Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
SU 5891-2 Karel Kryl - Plaváček album art Karel Kryl Karel Kryl - Plaváček(CD, Album, RE, RM) Supraphon SU 5891-2 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit