Petr P. Kopta

Real Name:
Pavel Kopta
Profile:
Czech lyricist, translator and theater writer

Born September 11, 1930 in Prague, died August 21, 1988 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Brother of Petr Kopta, father of Václav Kopta.
Co-founder of Divadlo Na zábradlí (Theatre on the Balustrade) in 1958. Long-time lyricist for Ljuba Hermanová and Hana Hegerová.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Pavel Kopta | Viewing Petr P. Kopta
[a1050977]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

013138 Pavel Kopta - Vím, Co Je Láska / Celý Svět Se Směje album art Edita Štaubertová / Miroslav Rücker Vím, Co Je Láska (as Petr P. Kopta) Edita Štaubertová / Miroslav Rücker - Vím, Co Je Láska / Celý Svět Se Směje(7", Mono) Supraphon 013138 Czechoslovakia 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit