Lída Nopová

Real Name:
Ludmila Nopová (née Žežulková)
Profile:
Czech vocalist, pianist, composer.

Born May 9, 1947 in Klenčí pod Čerchovem (former Czechoslovakia). In the early 1970s also credited with her married name as Ludmila Finková. Ex-wife of Petr Fink. Mother of Linda Finková. Wife of Miloš Nop.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1050978]

Artist

Albums

SU 5209-2 Lída Nopová - Drak Mrak album art Vlastimil Brodský, Waldemar Matuška, Lída Nopová Vlastimil Brodský, Waldemar Matuška, Lída Nopová - Drak Mrak(17xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Supraphon SU 5209-2 Czech Republic 1999

Singles & EPs

1143 2797 Lída Nopová - Pouhý Přítel (Flashdance ... What A Feeling) / Nejhezčí Trápení album art Lída Nopová Pouhý Přítel (Flashdance ... What A Feeling) / Nejhezčí Trápení(7") Supraphon 1143 2797 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1143 2766 Lída Nopová - Nejhezčí Trápení / Poslední Prázdniny album art Lída Nopová / Anna Tomsová Lída Nopová / Anna Tomsová - Nejhezčí Trápení / Poslední Prázdniny(7") Supraphon 1143 2766 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1143 2897 Lída Nopová - Pojď A Budem Se Smát / Džínová Láska album art Lída Nopová / Petr Hejduk Lída Nopová / Petr Hejduk - Pojď A Budem Se Smát / Džínová Láska(7") Supraphon 1143 2897 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
1143 2826 Lída Nopová - Anděl S Ďáblem V Těle / Jak To Chodí V Monte Carlu album art Jiří Korn, Lída Nopová, Hana Buštíková Jiří Korn, Lída Nopová, Hana Buštíková - Anděl S Ďáblem V Těle / Jak To Chodí V Monte Carlu(7") Supraphon 1143 2826 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
Lída Nopová - Hifi / Tvůj Ostrov Nadějí album art Eva Hurychová / Lída Nopová Eva Hurychová / Lída Nopová - Hifi / Tvůj Ostrov Nadějí Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1143 3245 Lída Nopová - Loďka Slávy / Vítej Den album art Michaela Linková / Lída Nopová Michaela Linková / Lída Nopová - Loďka Slávy / Vítej Den(7") Supraphon 1143 3245 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit