Berta Drews

Real Name:
Berta Helene Drews
Profile:
German actress, born 19 November 1901 in Berlin-Tempelhof, Germany and died 10 April 1987 in Berlin, Germany. She was married to Heinrich George, their son is German actor Götz George.
Sites:
[a1051085]

Artist

Berta Drews Discography Tracks

Albums

6.48086 DT, 6.48086-1, 6.48086-2 Berta Drews - Ganz Madrid Steht Unter Wasser - Theater-Parodien & Chansons album art Max Reinhardt Die Trommel Max Reinhardt - Ganz Madrid Steht Unter Wasser - Theater-Parodien & Chansons(2xLP, Gat) Telefunken, Telefunken, Telefunken 6.48086 DT, 6.48086-1, 6.48086-2 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Berta Drews - Warum Weinst Du Holde Gärtnersfrau? (Moritaten Und Küchenlieder) album art Various Die Heldin Isabell and 1 more… Various - Warum Weinst Du Holde Gärtnersfrau? (Moritaten Und Küchenlieder) Telefunken Germany 1974 Sell This Version
27 197-3 Berta Drews - Warum Weinst Du Holde Gärtnersfrau (Moritaten & Küchenlieder) album art Various Die Heldin Isabell and 1 more… Various - Warum Weinst Du Holde Gärtnersfrau (Moritaten & Küchenlieder)(2xLP) Sonocord 27 197-3 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
678 Berta Drews - Im Ballhaus Ist Musike album art Various Komm, Karlineken, Komm and 7 more… Various - Im Ballhaus Ist Musike(LP) Constanze, Somerset 678 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

E 488 Berta Drews - Schöne Grüße Aus Berlin album art Various Komm, Karlineken, Komm and 1 more… Various - Schöne Grüße Aus Berlin(LP, Comp) Europa E 488 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Berta Drews - Schauderhafte Moritaten album art Various Die Heldin Isabell and 1 more… Various - Schauderhafte Moritaten (Comp) Documents Germany 2005 Sell This Version