Real Name:
Steve Desmond Brookstein
Profile:
Born November 10, 1968.

English blue-eyed soul singer, who enjoyed a brief period of popular success in the UK in 2004 after winning the first series of The X Factor.
In Groups:
[a1051496]

Artist

Albums

82876691852 Steve Brookstein - Heart & Soul album art Steve Brookstein Heart & Soul(CD, Album, Enh) Syco Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876691852 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Steve Brookstein - Against All Odds album art Steve Brookstein Against All Odds (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Syco Music Europe 2004 Sell This Version
DANCE02 Steve Brookstein - Dance With My Father album art Steve Brookstein Dance With My Father(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd. DANCE02 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDNUMU1P Steve Brookstein - Fighting Butterflies album art Steve Brookstein Fighting Butterflies(CD, Single, Promo) Numunu Records CDNUMU1P UK 2006 Sell This Version
Steve Brookstein - Promised Land album art Boogie Pimps* feat. Steve Brookstein Boogie Pimps* feat. Steve Brookstein - Promised Land (Maxi) Clubland (2) Germany 2009 Sell This Version
CDSNTR002 Steve Brookstein - Promised Land (Remixes) album art Steve Brookstein Promised Land (Remixes)(CDr, Single) Neoteric Records CDSNTR002 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit