Real Name:
Steve Desmond Brookstein
Profile:
Born November 10, 1968.

English blue-eyed soul singer, who enjoyed a brief period of popular success in the UK in 2004 after winning the first series of The X Factor.
In Groups:
[a1051496]

Artist

Vocals

Steve Brookstein - Only You album art Funk Essentials Funk Essentials - Only You (Single, Maxi) Sound Proof Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
5021 Steve Brookstein - Coming Out Of Hiding album art The Interpretations (3) The Interpretations (3) - Coming Out Of Hiding(7", Single, Promo) Love Records (3) 5021 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Brookstein - Never Look Back album art Ebony Alleyne Ebony Alleyne - Never Look Back (Album) Expansion UK 2007 Sell This Version
CENCCD007, WNRCD5050 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2009 album art Various Wildfire Various - Northern Soul 2009(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld CENCCD007, WNRCD5050 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CENCCD011, WNRCD5066 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2011 album art Various Young Boy and 2 more… Various - Northern Soul 2011(CD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld Presentation CENCCD011, WNRCD5066 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CENCCD012, WNRCD5067 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2012 album art Various What Kind Of World and 1 more… Various - Northern Soul 2012(CD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld CENCCD012, WNRCD5067 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CDNUMU1P Steve Brookstein - Fighting Butterflies album art Steve Brookstein Steve Brookstein - Fighting Butterflies(CD, Single, Promo) Numunu Records CDNUMU1P UK 2006 Sell This Version
GOLDENCD 007 Steve Brookstein - Solid Ground album art Various One Way To Danger Various - Solid Ground(CD, Comp) Goldsoul GOLDENCD 007 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CENCCD007, WNRCD5050 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2009 album art Various How Many Hearts and 2 more… Various - Northern Soul 2009(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld CENCCD007, WNRCD5050 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CENCCD011, WNRCD5066 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2011 album art Various Ten Times Out Of Ten Various - Northern Soul 2011(CD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld Presentation CENCCD011, WNRCD5066 UK 2012 Sell This Version
CENCCD012, WNRCD5067 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2012 album art Various Brick By Brick Stone By Stone and 1 more… Various - Northern Soul 2012(CD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld CENCCD012, WNRCD5067 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Production

82876691852 Steve Brookstein - Heart & Soul album art Steve Brookstein Until You Come Back To Me That's What I'm Gonna Do Steve Brookstein - Heart & Soul(CD, Album, Enh) Syco Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876691852 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit