Real Name:
Steve Desmond Brookstein
Profile:
Born November 10, 1968.

English blue-eyed soul singer, who enjoyed a brief period of popular success in the UK in 2004 after winning the first series of The X Factor.
In Groups:
[a1051496]

Artist

Albums

CENCCD002 Steve Brookstein - Disco 2008 album art Various Head Over Heels Various - Disco 2008(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Centre City Records CENCCD002 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CENCCD007, WNRCD5050 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2009 album art Various How Many Hearts Various - Northern Soul 2009(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld CENCCD007, WNRCD5050 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Various Promised Land (Falko Niestolik) and 1 more… Various - Ideal DJ Promo Sampler 3.6.2009(CDr, Promo, Smplr) CAOZ none Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
CENCCD012, WNRCD5067 Steve Brookstein - Northern Soul 2012 album art Various Reflections In My Mind Various - Northern Soul 2012(CD, Album) Centre City Records, Wienerworld CENCCD012, WNRCD5067 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

Steve Brookstein - Red Hot Hits album art Various Against All Odds Various - Red Hot Hits (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2005 Sell This Version
7243 8 60773 2 5, VTDCD 703 Steve Brookstein - New Woman - Spring Collection 2005 album art Various Against All Odds Various - New Woman - Spring Collection 2005(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 60773 2 5, VTDCD 703 UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876676652 Steve Brookstein - This Love album art Various Against All Odds Various - This Love(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876676652 UK 2005 Sell This Version
WSMCD235 Steve Brookstein - Essential Hits album art Various Against All Odds Various - Essential Hits(3xCD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing, Sony BMG Music Entertainment WSMCD235 UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876682152 Steve Brookstein - Worlds Best Mum album art Various Against All Odds Various - Worlds Best Mum(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876682152 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
DMC HITS1 Steve Brookstein - Essential Hits 1 album art Various Against All Odds Various - Essential Hits 1(CD, Comp) DMC DMC HITS1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
600U Steve Brookstein - Radioplay - Euro Express - 600U - January 14, 2005 album art Various Against All Odds Various - Radioplay - Euro Express - 600U - January 14, 2005(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Radioplay, Euro Express 600U US 2005 Sell This Version
CRIMCD482 Steve Brookstein - 20 UK No.1's Of The 2000s album art Various Against All Odds Various - 20 UK No.1's Of The 2000s(CD, Comp) Crimson CRIMCD482 UK 2007 Sell This Version
0199012ERE Steve Brookstein - Baggersee Hits 2009 album art Various Promised Land (Radio Edit) Various - Baggersee Hits 2009(3xCD, Comp) Edel Records 0199012ERE Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DMC DJO 140 Steve Brookstein - DMC DJ Promo DJO 140  album art Various Promised Land (7th Heaven Radio) Various - DMC DJ Promo DJO 140 (2xCD, Comp, Promo) DMC DMC DJO 140 UK 2010 Sell This Version
88697659412 Steve Brookstein - 100 Essential Tracks: Millennium Hits album art Various Against All Odds Various - 100 Essential Tracks: Millennium Hits(5xCD, Comp) Sony Music, EMI 88697659412 UK 2010 Sell This Version
DMC DJO DM24 Steve Brookstein - DMC DJ Only Dance Mixes 24 album art Various Promised Land - 7th Heaven Club Various - DMC DJ Only Dance Mixes 24(CDr, Comp, Promo) DMC DMC DJO DM24 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Mixes

ZYX 82225-2 Steve Brookstein - Dance Culture Vol.3 album art Falko Niestolik Promised Land Falko Niestolik - Dance Culture Vol.3(CD, Mixed) ZYX Music ZYX 82225-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit