Zabba Lindner

Real Name:
Wolfgang Lindner
Profile:
German drummer and composer, born 15 December 1949 in Köten, Germany. Drummer for Tomorrow's Gift and with early Release Music Orchestra.

Died June 23, 2017 in Hamburg.
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

brain 1047, 1047 Zabba Lindner - Vollbedienung Of Percussion album art 'Zabba' W. Lindner* & Carsten Bohn 'Zabba' W. Lindner* & Carsten Bohn - Vollbedienung Of Percussion(LP, Album) Brain, Brain, Metronome brain 1047, 1047 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
SKY 075 Zabba Lindner - Extra Ordinaire album art Zabba Lindner & The Rhythm' Stix Zabba Lindner & The Rhythm' Stix - Extra Ordinaire(LP, Album) Sky Records SKY 075 Germany 1982 Sell This Version