Psycho Silence

Psycho Silence

Real Name:
Andrey Philatov
Profile:
Psycho Silence (real name – Andrey Philatov) – musician, composer and DJ. Artist in genres Hardcore, Speedcore, Frenchcore and Terrorcore.

Andrey was born February 11, 1990 year in Ukraine. Then in 1999, he moved to Ashkelon, Israel where he has an interest in dance music, especially the Hardcore genre. In 2005, within the framework of the project “MegaTron” made first tracks, and 4 album but were known in small circles.
In 2006, together with two musicians created the project “Repus Knird” which was released single in the style of Progressive Psy Trance. But the project fell apart.

Beginning of career was the resumption of the project “MegaTron” in 2007, under the name “Psycho Silence”. Soon was released the EP “Zombie” by “Wicked Area Records” in support of the album. After two years of hard work came out double-disc album “Black or White”. Singles of the album “Zombie Theme”, “Eurythmics – Sweet Dreams (Psycho Silence Remix)”, “The Horrorist – Ich Habe Die Macht (Psycho Silence Remix)”, “DJ Skinhead – Extreme Terror (Psycho Silence Remix)” was a great success.

From 2008 – 2011 were successful singles “I Hate Goa People” from EP “Hellraiser” 2008, “From Hell To Your Ears” and “Marilyn Manson – This is new shit (Psycho Silence Remix)” from EP “From Hell To Your Ears” 2011, “13” from EP “Saw” 2011.
In 2012 – 2013 worked in the styles of musical experiments Instrumental Hip-hop, Trap, Dub, Jungle, etc.

At the moment, the project “Psycho Silence” continues and soon be releases
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1051804]

Artist

Psycho Silence Discography

Albums

BRE-PRO#002 Psycho Silence Zombie Attack(17xFile, MP3, Promo, 128) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-PRO#002 Israel 2007
BRE-VA#001 Psycho Silence / OxymoroN (4) Psycho Silence / OxymoroN (4) - House Of Terror (Split)(8xFile, MP3, MiniAlbum, 256) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-VA#001 Israel 2009
BRE-ALB#02 Psycho Silence Black Or White(26xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-ALB#02 Israel 2010

Singles & EPs

BRE-PRO#001 Psycho Silence Speedkiller(CDr, EP, Promo) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-PRO#001 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
WAR005 Psycho Silence Zombie(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Wicked Area Records WAR005 Russia 2007
WLSEP### Psycho Silence Hellraiser(6xFile, MP3, EP, 192) White Label Society WLSEP### Israel 2007
BRE-SIN#001 Psycho Silence Hellraiser(10xFile, MP3, EP, RM, 320) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-SIN#001 Israel 2008
BRE-SIN#002 Psycho Silence New Generation(5xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-SIN#002 Israel 2010
BRE-XXX#000 Psycho Silence From Hell To Your Ears(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-XXX#000 Israel 2011
BRE-XXX#000 Psycho Silence Saw(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bloody Red Eyes Records BRE-XXX#000 Israel 2011

Compilations

WLSCD013 Psycho Silence Look In The Past, But Don't Forget The Future(18xFile, MP3, Comp, 192) White Label Society WLSCD013 Israel 2007