Ad

Edgar Redmond

Edgar Redmond

Real Name:Edgar R. Redmond
Profile:

US sax player, arranger. He performed his services for numerous recording companies, celebrity artists and groups including Frank Sinatra, Michael Jackson, The Fifth Dimension, The Ventures, Bill Cosby, Billy Preston, Sam Cooke, Lou Rawls, Ike and Tina Turner, Johnnie Brown (Laugh-In), Sandy Nelson, Mike Melvoin, Ray Charles, Diana Ross, Natalie Cole, Roberta Flack, Johnnie Taylor, Donna Summers, Edwin Hawkins with the Oakland Symphony, and Della Reese with the New Orleans Philharmonic.
Born May 8,1928 in Washington, D.C. - Died August 30, 1984

Sites:edredmondmusic.com
In Groups:Modern String Ensemble
Variations:
Viewing All | Edgar Redmond

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0