Buddy Alan

Real Name:
Alan Edgar Owens
Profile:
Alan Edgar Owens (born May 22, 1948 in Mesa, Arizona), known professionally as Buddy Alan, is an American country music artist. The son of Buck Owens and Bonnie Owens and stepson of Merle Haggard
Variations:

Albums

8XT-411 Buddy Alan - Wild, Free And 21! album art Buddy Alan Wild, Free And 21! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 8XT-411 South Africa 1970 Sell This Version
7E 062-80578 Buddy Alan - "Live" In Scandinavia album art Buck Owens With The Buckaroos*, Buddy Alan & The Hagers Buck Owens With The Buckaroos*, Buddy Alan & The Hagers - "Live" In Scandinavia (Album) Capitol Records 7E 062-80578 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
ST-592 Buddy Alan - A Whole Lot Of Somethin' album art Buddy Alan A Whole Lot Of Somethin'(LP) Capitol Records ST-592 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST-769 Buddy Alan - We're Real Good Friends album art Buddy Alan, Don Rich Buddy Alan, Don Rich - We're Real Good Friends(LP) Capitol Records ST-769 US 1971 Sell This Version
ST-874 Buddy Alan - Too Old To Cut The Mustard? album art Buck Owens & Buddy Alan Buck Owens & Buddy Alan - Too Old To Cut The Mustard? (Album) Capitol Records ST-874 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
ST 11400 Buddy Alan - Chains / Another Saturday Night album art Buddy Alan Chains / Another Saturday Night(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 11400 US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 23 869 Buddy Alan - Let The World Keep On A Turnin' album art Buck Owens & Buddy Alan And The Buckaroos Buck Owens & Buddy Alan And The Buckaroos - Let The World Keep On A Turnin' (Single) Capitol Records K 23 869 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
2305 Buddy Alan - When I Turn Twenty-One / Adios, Farewell, Goodbye, Good Luck, So Long album art Buddy Alan With James Burton's Orchestra Buddy Alan With James Burton's Orchestra - When I Turn Twenty-One / Adios, Farewell, Goodbye, Good Luck, So Long (Single) Capitol Records 2305 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
2653 Buddy Alan - Lodi album art Buddy Alan Lodi (Single) Capitol Records 2653 US 1969 Sell This Version
2580 Buddy Alan - You Can't Make Nothing Out Of That But Love album art Buddy Alan You Can't Make Nothing Out Of That But Love (Single) Capitol Records 2580 US 1969 Sell This Version
2852 Buddy Alan - Santo Domingo album art Buddy Alan Santo Domingo (Single) Capitol Records 2852 US 1970 Sell This Version
2715 Buddy Alan - Big Mama's Medicine Show / When A Man Can't Call His Home A Home album art Buddy Alan Big Mama's Medicine Show / When A Man Can't Call His Home A Home (Single) Capitol Records 2715 US 1969 Sell This Version
PRO-6025 Buddy Alan - Cowboy Convention album art Buddy Alan, Don Rich Buddy Alan, Don Rich - Cowboy Convention (Single) Capitol Records PRO-6025 1970 Sell This Version
3040 Buddy Alan - I'm On The Road To Memphis album art Buddy Alan & Don Rich Buddy Alan & Don Rich - I'm On The Road To Memphis (Single) Capitol Records 3040 US 1971 Sell This Version
2784 Buddy Alan - Down In New Orleans  album art Buddy Alan Down In New Orleans (Single) Capitol Records 2784 US 1970 Sell This Version
PRO-6091 Buddy Alan - Lookin' Out My Back Door album art Buddy Alan Lookin' Out My Back Door (Single) Capitol Records PRO-6091 US 1971 Sell This Version
3146 Buddy Alan - I Will Drink Your Wine / Doin' The Best I Can album art Buddy Alan I Will Drink Your Wine / Doin' The Best I Can Capitol Records 3146 US 1971 Sell This Version
3110 Buddy Alan - Fishin' On The Mississippi album art Buddy Alan Fishin' On The Mississippi(7") Capitol Records 3110 US 1971 Sell This Version
3266 Buddy Alan - Another By Your Side album art Buddy Alan Another By Your Side(7", Single) Capitol Records 3266 US 1971 Sell This Version
3427 Buddy Alan - Things album art Buddy Alan Things (Single) Capitol Records 3427 US 1972 Sell This Version
3346 Buddy Alan - I'm In Love album art Buddy Alan I'm In Love (Single) Capitol Records 3346 US 1972 Sell This Version
3215 Buddy Alan - Too Old To Cut The Mustard / Wham Bam album art Buck* & Buddy* Buck* & Buddy* - Too Old To Cut The Mustard / Wham Bam (Single) Capitol Records 3215 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
3485 Buddy Alan - Magic Man / Move It On Over album art Buddy Alan Magic Man / Move It On Over (Single) Capitol Records 3485 US 1972 Sell This Version
3598 Buddy Alan - Caribbean album art Buddy Alan Caribbean (Single) Capitol Records 3598 US 1973 Sell This Version
3749 Buddy Alan - All Around Cowboy Of 1964 / You Are My Everything album art Buddy Alan All Around Cowboy Of 1964 / You Are My Everything (Single) Capitol Records 3749 US 1973 Sell This Version