Henry Mancini

Real Name:
Enrico Nicola Mancini
Profile:
American composer, conductor and arranger, who co-wrote many of his songs with Johnny Mercer.

Born April 16, 1924 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA and died June 14, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He won 20 Grammy Awards and a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award posthumously in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LRP 3049 Henry Mancini - Driftwood And Dreams album art Henry Mancini Driftwood And Dreams (Album) Liberty LRP 3049 US 1957 Sell This Version
LAT 8174 Henry Mancini - Written On The Wind & Four Girls In Town - Music From 2 Universal-International Films album art Victor Young, Sammy Cahn, Alex North, Henry Mancini Victor Young, Sammy Cahn, Alex North, Henry Mancini - Written On The Wind & Four Girls In Town - Music From 2 Universal-International Films(LP, Album) Brunswick LAT 8174 UK 1958 Sell This Version
CHL-602 Henry Mancini - Touch Of Evil album art Henry Mancini Touch Of Evil (Album) Challenge CHL-602 US 1958 Sell This Version
B 1209 Henry Mancini - Sousa In Stereo album art Sousa* / Henry Mancini Conducting The Warner Bros. Military Band* Sousa* / Henry Mancini Conducting The Warner Bros. Military Band* - Sousa In Stereo (Album) Warner Bros. Records B 1209 US 1958 Sell This Version
WST-1312 Henry Mancini - March Step In Hi-Fi album art Henry Mancini ,Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Band* Henry Mancini ,Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Band* - March Step In Hi-Fi (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records WST-1312 US 1959 Sell This Version
LSP 2040 Henry Mancini - More Music From Peter Gunn album art Henry Mancini More Music From Peter Gunn (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 2040 US 1959 Sell This Version
SL10680 Henry Mancini - The Music From "Peter Gunn" album art Henry Mancini The Music From "Peter Gunn" (Album) RCA Victor SL10680 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-2314 Henry Mancini - Music From The Motion Picture Score High Time album art Henry Mancini Music From The Motion Picture Score High Time (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2314 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2101 Henry Mancini - The Mancini Touch album art Henry Mancini The Mancini Touch(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM-2101 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2198 Henry Mancini - Music From "Mr. Lucky" album art Henry Mancini Music From "Mr. Lucky" (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-2198 US 1960 Sell This Version
L10939 Henry Mancini - The Blues And The Beat album art Henry Mancini The Blues And The Beat (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor L10939 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2360, LPM 2360 Henry Mancini - Mr. Lucky Goes Latin album art Henry Mancini Mr. Lucky Goes Latin (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2360, LPM 2360 US 1961 Sell This Version
LSP-2258 Henry Mancini - Combo! album art Henry Mancini Combo! (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2258 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2362 Henry Mancini - Breakfast At Tiffany's (Music From The Motion Picture Score) album art Henry Mancini Breakfast At Tiffany's (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2362 US 1961 Sell This Version
L101337 Henry Mancini - Hatari! (Music From The Motion Picture Score) album art Henry Mancini Hatari! (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) RCA Victor L101337 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
LSP-2442 Henry Mancini - Experiment In Terror (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Henry Mancini Experiment In Terror (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2442 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-615, CH-854 CH-855 Henry Mancini - The Wild Side Of Henry Mancini album art Joseph Gershenson Conducting The Universal-International Orchestra, Henry Mancini Joseph Gershenson Conducting The Universal-International Orchestra, Henry Mancini - The Wild Side Of Henry Mancini(LP, Mono, Promo) Challenge, Challenge LP-615, CH-854 CH-855 US 1962 Sell This Version
SHP-5151 Henry Mancini - Our Man In Hollywood album art Henry Mancini Our Man In Hollywood (Album) RCA Victor SHP-5151 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
LSP-2795 Henry Mancini - The Pink Panther (Music From The Film Score) album art Henry Mancini The Pink Panther (Music From The Film Score) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2795 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
LPM 2692 Henry Mancini - Uniquely Mancini album art Henry Mancini Uniquely Mancini (Album) RCA Victor LPM 2692 US 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-2755, LPM 2755 Henry Mancini - Charade album art Henry Mancini Charade (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2755, LPM 2755 US 1963 Sell This Version
SW 9098 Henry Mancini - More Mancini Favorites album art Henry Mancini, Rudolph Statler Orchestra And Chorus* Henry Mancini, Rudolph Statler Orchestra And Chorus* - More Mancini Favorites (Album) Wyncote SW 9098 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2897 Henry Mancini - The Concert Sound Of Henry Mancini album art Henry Mancini The Concert Sound Of Henry Mancini (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2897 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-2693 Henry Mancini - The Best Of Mancini album art Henry Mancini The Best Of Mancini (Comp, Album) RCA Victor LSP-2693 US 1964 Sell This Version
PRS-151, PRS 151 Henry Mancini - Plays The Great Academy Award Songs album art Mancini* Plays The Great Academy Award Songs RCA Victor PRS-151, PRS 151 US 1964 Sell This Version