George Cukor

Real Name:
George Dewey Cukor
Profile:
American film director, born July 7, 1899 in Manhattan, New York, USA and died January 24, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Cukor

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

LAR 0001-1 Talk About Hepburn* / Cukor* / Costigan* Hepburn* / Cukor* / Costigan* - Talk About "Love Among The Ruins"(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Promo) IBM LAR 0001-1 US 1975 Sell This Version