Real Name:
Dino Paul Crocetti
Profile:
American singer, actor and comedian from Italian origin, born 7 June 1917 in Steubenville, Ohio, USA, died 25 December 1995 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. Father of Deana Martin, Ricci Martin and Dean Martin Jr.. Father in law of Carl Wilson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
T-945 Dean Martin - Just For Variety Vol. 2 album art Various Money Burns A Hole In My Pocket Various - Just For Variety Vol. 2(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-945 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
R 0001 Dean Martin - Frankie And His Shadows album art Frankie And His Shadows* Things and 3 more… Frankie And His Shadows* - Frankie And His Shadows(LP, Mono) Reprise Records R 0001 South Africa 1961 Sell This Version
R-0002 Dean Martin - Frankie And His 3 Happy Fella's album art Frankie And His 3 Happy Fella's* The Oldest Established Floating Crap Game in New York and 5 more… Frankie And His 3 Happy Fella's* - Frankie And His 3 Happy Fella's(LP, Mono) Reprise Records R-0002 South Africa 1961 Sell This Version
MG 79240, MG 79241 Dean Martin - Christmas Seal Campaign 1962: Disc Jockey Spots album art Various Untitled Various - Christmas Seal Campaign 1962: Disc Jockey Spots(LP, Promo) National Tuberculosis Association MG 79240, MG 79241 US 1962 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Reprise Musical Repertory Theatre Presents Kiss Me Kate album art Various Bianca and 1 more… Various - Reprise Musical Repertory Theatre Presents Kiss Me Kate (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Reprise Musical Repertory Theatre Presents: Guys And Dolls album art Various Guys And Dolls and 3 more… Various - Reprise Musical Repertory Theatre Presents: Guys And Dolls (Album) Reprise Records Australia 1963 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Robin And The 7 Hoods (Original Score From The Motion Picture Musical Comedy) album art Various Don't Be A Do-Badder (Finale) and 3 more… Various - Robin And The 7 Hoods (Original Score From The Motion Picture Musical Comedy) (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Les Poupées De Paris album art Sid & Marty Krofft The Bathtub Scene Sid & Marty Krofft - Les Poupées De Paris RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Reprise Musical Repertory Theatre Presents: Finian's Rainbow album art Various If This Isn't Love Various - Reprise Musical Repertory Theatre Presents: Finian's Rainbow (Album) Reprise Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - A Man And His Music album art Frank Sinatra The Oldest Established (Permanent Floating Crap Game) and 1 more… Frank Sinatra - A Man And His Music (Album) Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
SHZT 535 Dean Martin - Weltstars Singen Weltschlager album art Various You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You and 1 more… Various - Weltstars Singen Weltschlager(LP) HÖR ZU SHZT 535 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
T 2474 Dean Martin - Camp! album art Various Powder Your Face With Sunshine Various - Camp!(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T 2474 US 1966 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Movin' With Nancy album art Nancy Sinatra Things (as Dean) Nancy Sinatra - Movin' With Nancy (Album) Reprise Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
DWG-129 Dean Martin - Monthly New Hit Single Sample Edition 44 album art Various Card Stud Various - Monthly New Hit Single Sample Edition 44(LP, Promo) VICTOR WORLD GROUP DWG-129 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
MFP/SRSJ 6086 A Dean Martin - All Time  Chartbusters  album art Various Innamorata Various - All Time Chartbusters (LP) EMI MFP/SRSJ 6086 A South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Star Shine album art Various I'm Yours Various - Star Shine (Album) Pickwick US 1971 Sell This Version
RL 27-1 Dean Martin - Top Pops album art Various Georgia Sunshine Various - Top Pops(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL 27-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
RL 6-1 Dean Martin - Top Pops album art Various My Woman, My Woman, My Wife Various - Top Pops(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL 6-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Here's Johnny.... Magic Moments From The Tonight Show album art Johnny Carson An Anniversary Salute and 1 more… Johnny Carson - Here's Johnny.... Magic Moments From The Tonight Show (Album) Casablanca US 1974 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Мелодии И Ритмы album art Various Побудем Вместе (as Дин Мартин) Various - Мелодии И Ритмы (Comp) Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Dean Martin - Twenty Favourite Ballads album art Various Memories Are Made Of This Various - Twenty Favourite Ballads (Comp, Album) EMI New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
2S 150-85038/9 Irving Berlin, George Gershwin, Jerome Kern, Cole Porter, Richard Rodgers True Love Irving Berlin, George Gershwin, Jerome Kern, Cole Porter, Richard Rodgers - Les Grands Compositeurs Américains(2xLP) Capitol Records 2S 150-85038/9 France 1977 Sell This Version
34.020 Dean Martin - Collector's Edition album art Sinatra & Friends* Style and 5 more… Sinatra & Friends* - Collector's Edition(LP) Reprise Records 34.020 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
TPC - D. P. 3 Dean Martin - Recital album art Various Waiting For The Robert E. Lee and 2 more… Various - Recital(LP, Promo) Durium TPC - D. P. 3 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3-094 Dean Martin - They Sing The Songs album art Various Arrivederci, Roma and 1 more… Various - They Sing The Songs(4x8-Trk + Box) Reader's Digest, RCA Custom 3-094 Canada 1980 Sell This Version